862 Caribbean Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143351 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 862 Caribbean Drive A
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,680
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3115 / -81.6787
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Island Club West Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: VESTI LLC
  • Contact: Jahira Mejia
  • 407-749-5489
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly painted and with new flooring this is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located within the desirable Island Club West community. The first floor features the common living areas, including a bright and open living and dining space and a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, creating a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are privately situated on the second floor, including a comfortable primary suite with its own bath. Residents enjoy access to community amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and recreational areas. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and local attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1770.00
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Island Club West
  • Association Phone: 863-424-9448
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999986-512020
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 722 Washington Palm Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,550.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

722 Washington Palm Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated & Move In ReadyDont Miss This One! Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse available for rent! The first floor features sleek tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499463
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Aimee Millan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Coco Plum Drive Main Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,850.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

203 Coco Plum Drive Main Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is located in the desirable gated community of Island Club West. Upon entering, you'll enjoy a spacious dining area and a very large family room with views of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370132
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,950.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1483 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For rent. Ready to move in! Welcome to this beautiful two story townhouse in the Mirabella community, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148592
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1513 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the heart of Davenport, FL just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Florida's most iconic attractions!From the moment you walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147228
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,900.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1632 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern and spacious townhouse in the Mirabella community offers a comfortable and functional lifestyle, ideal for families, professionals, or anyone who wants to be close to Orlando and its attra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143651
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Rangel Fayard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,598.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

705 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the Gated community of Legacy Park. This home offers a bright and inviting interior with a functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146098
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omaira Del Hierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Catfish Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,895.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

309 Catfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming ranch style 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Lakeside at Bass Lake communitywhere lawn care is included for added convenience. This home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384989
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Washington Palm Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,550.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

631 Washington Palm Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedrooms 2 baths townhouse. Tiles throughout. Full equipped kitchen including washer, upstairs Master bathroom featuring garden tub, dual vanity sinks, separate shower, and large walk in clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393949
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2996 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2996 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhouse in Davenport Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956317
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Charo Parkway 123, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

914 Charo Parkway 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Piazza in Davenport! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom first floor condo is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment. Featuring an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146194
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY INT'L, INC
  3. Contact Marc Layug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice