512 Water Street 512, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 512 Water Street 512
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3199 / -81.5415
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Water Street Condo Ph 04
  • Building: Water Street Condo Ph 04
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Jennifer Schreiber
  • 321-939-1300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly positioned in the heart of Celebrations Main Village, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit condo offers the ideal blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Renovated in 2022 with over $65,000 in thoughtful improvements, this penthouse style residence lives large thanks to soaring vaulted ceilings, an airy open concept living and dining space, and abundant natural light streaming through double pane windows. The stunning kitchen is open to the main living area and features stainless steel appliances, a smooth top range, stone backsplash, upgraded cabinetry, and modern finishes that make everyday living and entertaining effortless. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening glass of wine from the private balcony overlooking Mulberry Avenue, with lovely views of picturesque Savannah Square and the scenic canal along Celebrations Esplanadeleading you directly to Downtown Celebration just one block away. Both bathrooms were fully renovated with comfort height vanities and toilets, with a tub/shower combination in the guest bath and a spacious walk in shower in the primary suite. Additional highlights include crown molding, LED lighting throughout, blinds on every window with automatic upper blinds, newer LG washer and dryer, a convenient storage closet adjacent to the front door, concierge trash service, and two parking decals for easy resident parking. This meticulously maintained building also received a fresh exterior paint update and new roof in 2025, adding long term value and peace of mind. Residents of Celebration enjoy a one of a kind small town atmosphere with lakeside dining, boutiques, coffee shops, community events, a Sunday farmers market, tennis courts, playgrounds, resort style pools, dog parks and over 26 miles of scenic walking and biking trailsall just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and Orlandos world famous attractions. This is downtown Celebration living at its absolute finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: B-3
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1214.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CROA /Daniel Medina
  • Association Phone: 321-939-2021
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATER STREET CONDO PH 4 CB 4 PG 72-79 UNIT 512
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-5423-0001-5120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Historic, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 512
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1593 Heritage Crossing Court G, REUNION, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

1593 Heritage Crossing Court G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest floor plans available in Reunion! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath END UNIT condominium is ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148619
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Prill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Celebration Ave  102, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($288.43 / sqft )

1400 Celebration Ave 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is your chance to live in this amazing Community Artisan Park. Welcome to your future home. Enjoy this charm apartment of 2 bedroom and 2 bath. Located right in the middle of the Artisan Park com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,210.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6294067
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Almaton Loop 404, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

2813 Almaton Loop 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the magica standout investment opportunity near walt disney world. Fully furnished and turnkey, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor corner unit is located in windsor hills resort, nestled in o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Martha Loss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 608, REUNION, FL 34747
$349,900.00 ($310.20 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Grande at Reunion Resort! Comprised of 82 individually owned condos, 3 restaurants on site, and all of the amenities of a 4 diamond resort hotel, the Grande is a the epitome of luxury l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145089
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 119, REUNION, FL 34747
$349,900.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 119 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into resort style living with this spacious 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Spectrum+ community at Reunion Resort. Designed with modern elegance, this residence features an open floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147175
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Almaton Loop 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,900.00 ($280.82 / sqft )

2821 Almaton Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation retreat or high performing investment property at 2821 Almaton Loop, Unit 203. Just a few steps from the Club House and Pool area. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147977
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3125 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,990.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

3125 Sun Lake Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally decorated and furnished 4 bedroom 3 bath second floor end unit condominium in gated Sun Lake Court next to dining, shopping and entertainment venues in Formosa Gardens Village. Private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149000
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Paul Torola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7658 Whisper Way 402, REUNION, FL 34747
$349,999.00 ($214.72 / sqft )

7658 Whisper Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in this fully renovated, top floor 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence inside the prestigious Reunion Resort & Golf Club, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369827
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC
  3. Contact Samuel Maduro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3162 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$350,000.00 ($235.85 / sqft )

3162 Sun Lake Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained and Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated Sun Lake Condominium, just minutes from Walt Disney World. This second floor unit offers a private screened in porc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471772
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Enrique Flores Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 504, REUNION, FL 34747
$353,000.00 ($246.85 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active Current Membership. Enter refined resort living with this fully furnished two bedroom, two bath residence in the iconic Reunion Resort, one of Central Floridas most notable resort communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366330
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Knudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice