2807 Deerfield Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2807 Deerfield Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3415
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3323 / -81.2298
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Hammock Pointe Un 03
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Heidi Velez Cruz
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an amazing home with 3 Bedroom & 2 Bathroom 2,436SF with heated pool in the desirable community of Hammock Pointe on rare .46 Acre lot open and bright layout. The living room featuring 12 Foot Ceilings. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances & eat In breakfast bar. The Primary Suite Offers a generous walk In closet, dual vanities super spacious shower. Split layout offering privacy to 10 Foot ceilings bedroom, French doors lead into the peaceful backyard views. Step outside to your screened pool, perfect spot for relaxation and entertaining. Oversized 2 car garage & extended driveway. Equipped with well water, water softener, septic tank and sprinkler system. Mature landscaping. Heated pool with solar panels, water softener 2019, A/C 2019, Paint 2020 & Roof 2022 Minutes from Lake Nona, Medical City, VA Hospital, shopping, dining, top rated schools. Enjoy one of the few neighborhood where there is plenty of space between the homes and ample front and back yards. This community is perfect for walking to enjoy nature. Se habla espanol.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2436.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 266.01
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK POINTE UNIT THREE PB 15 PG 111 LOT 77 08-25-31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-31-3327-0001-0770
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: ORS1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5641 Banyan Bay Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

5641 Banyan Bay Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Fairmont features a spacious layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient den off the entry provides the perfect place for a studio or home office, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$615,000.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

6515 Quest Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully upgraded two story home on a premium corner lot in highly sought after Weslyn Park. Life here offers a blend of comfort, modern design, and everyday convenience. From the moment you step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366547
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Adaniel Zoga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5269 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$669,109.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

5269 Kildare Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Park | Game Room | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath. New Construction February Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This model home pu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384165
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Timbergrove Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$634,000.00 ($103.97 / sqft )

2724 Timbergrove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET AS BUYERS FINANCING FELL THROUGH! Don't let it slip away again. Ever wondered what a house that had everything you'd ever need would look like? Manicured Open Kitchen with a walk in Pan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393424
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Pines End Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$593,500.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

1506 Pines End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream two story residence, nestled in a vivid setting that perfectly blends modern comfort with natural beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a loft offers a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soribel Rivera PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 Old Melbourne Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$675,000.00 ($191.71 / sqft )

7179 Old Melbourne Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, custom built home from 2022 with an office room that could be used as a 4th room! Located on nearly an acre of pristine land that provides a large front yard and an enormous backyard space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140604
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Sonia Pires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice