2178 Stewart Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2178 Stewart Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $514,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3024
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2118 / -81.4255
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Pleasant Hill Heights
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K 8
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K 8
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  • Contact: Norquy Pagan
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No HOA 1 Acre!!! Beautifully maintained and loaded with upgrades, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,424 heated square feet of comfortable living in a highly desirable, quiet community with no HOA. Situated on a private 1 acre lot, theres plenty of room for all your vehicles, boats, RVs, and toys. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features separate formal living and dining rooms, plus a welcoming family room that overlooks the spacious updated kitchen. Just off the kitchen, the Florida room provides the perfect place to relax while enjoying views of the impressive 24x30 warehouse/garage built in 2020 complete with a car lift and 5 ton engine hoist, making it a mechanics dream workshop. This home showcases true pride of ownership with numerous recent upgrades, including new bathrooms in 2025, waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring installed in 2026, fresh exterior paint in 2026, an updated water treatment system and water heater in 2025, and a new drain field in 2023. The beautiful Spanish tile roof was installed in 2005 and professionally sealed in 2023 for added longevity. Energy efficiency is a standout feature with solar panels installed in 2023 that will be fully paid off at closing, along with a paid off Tesla solar battery added in April 2026. The home is fully powered by solar, offering exceptional energy savings. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and just minutes from Valencia College, this exceptional property combines privacy, functionality, and modern upgrades all in one incredible package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2424.00
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLEASANT HILL HEIGHTS UNIT 2 PB 2 PG 140 LOT 85
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-29-4777-0001-0850
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: OAR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2460 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$560,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

2460 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE on this stunning 5 bedroom, Pool Home with many upgrades on a Large Corner Lot, Water Views in a Golf Community! Welcome to your dream home in the beautifully established Oaks Golf Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323394
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

4740 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully decorated, 6Bed/4.5Bath vacation home with brand new roof, quartz countertops, new luxury plank flooring, themed rooms, and screened in pool. Perfectly situated in the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Chapala Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($98.11 / sqft )

2564 Chapala Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 25 minutes from Disney!!! This beautiful Mediterranean style 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home in the gated Brighton Lakes community offers 4,198 sq ft of living space. This rare property includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5606 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363818
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Virginia Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($156.40 / sqft )

178 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Lot , in front of the park and great value! This stunning 8 bedroom, 3,000+ square foot home, located on a desirable corner lot in the gated Bella Vida community in Kissimmee, offers a fantast

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279744
  2. Provided by BRIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sangita Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Santosh Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$535,000.00 ($159.18 / sqft )

2618 Santosh Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2618 Santosh Cove, located in the highly desired gated resort community of Veranda Palms! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home offers exceptional flexibility wheth

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393947
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$493,900.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

1940 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom Home in Resort Style Bellalago, 24 hours guard gated community HOA includes free cable and Internet Priced to Sell FAST! Dont miss your opportunity to own this like new, barely li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909591
  2. Provided by ROMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelle Romain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Ballo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($161.20 / sqft )

230 Ballo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Luxury in Bella Vida Where Every Day Feels Like a Getaway Tucked inside the gates of the vibrant Bella Vida resort community, this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home isnt just move i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346506
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Xiao Pang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice