3108 Cassidy Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149284 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3108 Cassidy Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1823
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1254 / -81.6537
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Hammock Reserve Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Horizons Elementary
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Luis Castellano
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Family Friendly Home with Solar Savings & Fenced Yard Welcome to this beautiful, nearly new home located in one of Haines Citys fastest growing areas. Designed with family living in mind, this property offers comfort, efficiency, and a convenient location close to everything you need. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home boasts an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and quality time together. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting space for gatherings and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyardideal for families, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. Plus, the home comes equipped with solar panels, helping reduce energy costs of the monthly electric bill. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and dining, with easy access to Walt Disney World, this home also benefits from the continued growth and development of the surrounding areamaking it a great choice for both homeowners and investors. Schedule your private tour today and see where your familys next chapter begins. ?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1823.00
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-19-744118-001840
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 566 Pawnee Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

566 Pawnee Court More Like This

Amazing single home 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home your own. This beautifully maintained single story home in the desirable calabay crossing community! Built in 2023, just minutes away from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149436
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Princess Tree Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,999.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1433 Princess Tree Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Cypress Park Estates community of Haines City. Built in 2024, this modern single story residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361910
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

660 Tanaro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful newer construction home located in a quiet community in Haines City! Built in 2022, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open floor plan with approximately 1,853

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147294
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huizi Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Rigging Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4811 Rigging Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4811 Rigging Street in Haines City, Florida, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,319 square feet of comfortable living space. This property features a spacious open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1923 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149678
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jose Chamorro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Tupelo Trail, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1324 Tupelo Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home for rent in Cypress Park Estates, Haines City! This stunning one story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,939 sq. ft. of living space. The beautiful Bradley mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149727
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 Meadow Pointe Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

689 Meadow Pointe Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a spacious open floor plan designed for both comfort and style. The primary suite features a generously sized bedroom and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401838
  2. Provided by BELLA TRAE REALTY
  3. Contact Bekah Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Vanilla Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1712 Vanilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience high end modern living in this brand new residence at Scenic Terrace. Perfectly designed for comfort and elegance, this home is fully loaded with premium upgrades, featuring Luxury Vinyl Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402333
  2. Provided by PMI ORLANDO PARKS
  3. Contact Merly Leon Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Wayland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

436 Wayland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home for rent located in a quiet and growing area of Haines City. This well maintained property offers a comfortable layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403885
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Brigida Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2487 St. Augustine Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2487 St. Augustine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting and furnished two story townhome in the gated Southern Dunes Estates community offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms in a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938276
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice