5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 412, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149006 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 412
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1085
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4763 / -81.4208
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Millenia Park
  • Building: Millenia Park
  • Provided by: AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Priscila Rocafort
  • 305-229-1146
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY, BRAND NEW HOME WITH REDUCED PRICE! This spacious two bedroom two bathroom home with a den offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light and modern finishes throughout, creating a bright and inviting space from the moment you walk in. The kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances and sleek cabinetry designed for both style and everyday living. Each bedroom includes double pane windows that help keep energy costs low, while the solid concrete construction helps minimize typical condo living noise, giving you a quieter and more comfortable home environment. The versatile den adds valuable extra space and can be used as a home office, guest room, fitness area, or creative studio, perfect for todays flexible lifestyle needs. Enjoy the benefit of paying the rent of a two bedroom while enjoying the flexibility of three distinct living spaces. Enjoy a thoughtfully designed community with amenities including a pool, fitness center, park, and recreational areas. The community is also planned to include advanced technology features, including a future facial recognition access system for added convenience and security. Located just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios Florida, and International Drive, you will have easy access to some of the best shopping, dining, and entertainment in Central Florida. Quick connections to I 4, Floridas Turnpike, John Young Parkway, and Conroy Road make commuting simple and convenient. 1 MONTH FREE for qualifying applicants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1085.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GF Harmony Association Management - Carlos Gallego
  • Association Phone: 407-989-9280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-23-29-1177-00-412
  • Unit Number: 412
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 409, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,380.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 2 bedroom plus Den at Millenia Park, Orlando. Units ready for immediate move in. Prime central location just minutes from Mall at Millenia with quick access to I 4, Florida Turnpike and SR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390507
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fernando Alpern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Telipa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,250.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

5565 Telipa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bed / 2 bath home in the heart of Orlando, ideally located near top attractions, shopping, dining, and major highways. This well maintained home offers a bright, open layout with a functional k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402330
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Dinah Zessin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  210, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,250.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 210 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 2 Bedroom + Den / 2 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146957
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,240.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in condo designed for those who want comfort, , and to live in the heart of it all. This bright and modern apartment features 2 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 2 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,023.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379544
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1 MONTH FREE & READY FOR MOVE IN! Be the first to live in this BRAND NEW condo in Central Orlando. This spacious three bedroom two bathroom home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148267
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Priscila Rocafort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Boulevard 207, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this exclusive 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Millenia Park, located just 2 miles from Epic Universe. This brand new, neve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469559
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS INTERNATIONAL LIFESTYLES
  3. Contact Roxana Sangiorgi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park  409, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park 409 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

? Brand New Luxury Condo with Lake View | Prime Location ? Be the first to live in this stunning, brand new condominium featuring modern design and high end finishes throughout. This beautifully cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397237
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Mariela Miliani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,050.00 ($18.64 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!READY TO MOVE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! BEAUTIFUL Brand new 2 bedroom apartment located in the desirable Area in Orlando. This modern unit offes a fresh, stylish layout with contemporary finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148121
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luisa Zanella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,400.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 224 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be among the first to enjoy this modern 1 bedroom plus den, 1 bathroom apartment located on the first floor at Millenia Park. This thoughtfully designed unit offers a versatile den that can be used as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377076
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 502, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,340.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 2Bedroom Plus Den and 2 bath units at Millenia Park, Orlando. Units ready for immediate move in. 2 Bedroom Plus Den and 2 Baths. Prime central location just minutes from Mall at Millenia wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fernando Alpern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice