227 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148935 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 227 Orchid Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $337,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2406
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3115 / -81.6804
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Island Club West Ph 02
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  • Contact: Mary Heitz
  • 407-227-2647
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4BR Townhome with Private Guest Suite Minutes from Disney & Posner Park! Experience the perfect blend of space and opportunity in the highly sought after Island Club West. This meticulously maintained townhouse offers a rare downstairs mother in law suitecomplete with its own kitchenette, living area, bedroom, and bathperfect for multi generational living or a private home office. The main level features an open concept kitchen, formal dining, and a bright living area that opens through expansive sliding doors to your private patio. Upstairs, discover three spacious bedrooms, including a Master Retreat that feels like a spa, boasting a skylight, jacuzzi tub, walk in closet, and a newly remodeled custom shower. Location is everything: You are walking distance to Publix and dining, and just a short drive from: Magic: Disney World & Margaritaville. Shopping: Posner Park Mall, Target, and Walmart. Convenience: Immediate access to I 4, Champions Gate, Clermont, and Winter Garden. Community Amenities: 24 hour fitness center, clubhouse, pools, hot tub, tennis, basketball, and playgroundall secured by community oversight.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2406.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher / Michellette Ramos
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CLUB WEST-PHASE TWO PB 115 PGS 3 THRU 8 BLOCK 21 UNIT 82
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999986-210820
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Brunello Drive, Davenport, FL 33897
$375,000.00 ($176.97 / sqft )

211 Brunello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to tuscan hills, a gated davenport community offering a host of amenities in a prime location near central floridas world famous attractions! This fully furnished, turn key 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403619
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Fan Palm Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$306,990.00 ($124.49 / sqft )

1735 Fan Palm Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This private, gated community offers the perfect location at an affordable price. Located directly off Highway 27 and I 192 with qui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405096
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Coco Plum Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$309,900.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

273 Coco Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a versatile and beautifully updated corner lot property offering two separate living spaces, perfect for multi generational living, rental income, or added privacy. The lockout unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146318
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$310,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

275 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse is great with an end unit with no neighbor or no house in one side with spacious green field you can watch and your kids can run and play and you can watch them from your own kitchen, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149549
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$310,000.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

2744 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Its Time to purchase your Own Vacation Home Zoned for Short Term Rentals! Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/3.5 townhouse with an open floor plan. This Disney Area resort townhouse is located in the Water Stone Community off Hwy 27 and 3 mi from I 4. The house is in exceptional condition. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099941
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Calabria Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($151.66 / sqft )

702 Calabria Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this cozy 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Bermuda model end unit, nestled within the esteemed neighborhood of Regal Palms, an exclusive private and gated Resort community. Some recen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158853
  2. Provided by HOPKEY REALTY
  3. Contact Uno Sorlie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$319,900.00 ($152.77 / sqft )

2726 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make it your home away from Home in the Four Corners area! Exceptionally maintained, fully furnished and located directly across from the community clubhouse, this must see townhome offers ultimate c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141839
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$320,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

1568 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in a desirable Davenport community, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living or investment. The property features spacious living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143795
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$320,000.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

141 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regal Palms Resort! This 4 bed 3.5 bath townhome in this guard gated central Florida short term rental community is ready for new owners. Just a short drive to Disney and Universal, a great

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373978
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jennifer Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice