313 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 313 Lucaya Loop
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1763
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3231 / -81.6604
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay Resort
  • Building: Bahama Bay Resort
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to island living in this fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the top floor of Building 5 at the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. The open concept floor plan flows effortlessly onto a private screened balcony your own breezy retreat for morning coffee or sunset cocktails, free from Florida's flying guests. As a top floor unit, there are no upstairs neighbors to disrupt the peace, making it equally ideal for personal getaways or as a high performing short term rental. Set across 70 lush acres along the shores of Lake Davenport, Bahama Bay Resort delivers a true tropical escape. Residents and guests enjoy four heated pools, six whirlpool spas, a children's splash pad, and a private sandy beach, along with the on site Tradewinds Restaurant & Bar, a fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and scenic nature trails winding through the property. Just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld and surrounded by Central Florida's best dining, shopping, and entertainment this condo is perfectly positioned to attract steady vacation demand year round. Whether you're seeking a personal slice of paradise or a standout addition to your investment portfolio, this is an opportunity that checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1655.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 841.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vacasa
  • Association Phone: 863-547-1601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 12 PGS 25 THRU 50 OR 5169 PGS 1306 THRU 1397 & OR 5282 PGS 1158 THRU 1165 PHASE FIVE UNIT 5301 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-053010
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 612 Rum Run 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$194,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

612 Rum Run 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a highly desirable guard gated resort community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138719
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Lucaya Loop 409, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

409 Lucaya Loop 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime building location! Popular yellow phase! * 2nd floor * updated 3 bedroom! New laminate floors, new flat screen smart tv, new dishwasher & stove, i year old hvac system. New washer & dryer. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331380
  2. Provided by COX ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 New Providence Promenade  301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

301 New Providence Promenade 301 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED TO SELL. The unit has a full booking that it owner managed and makes money. Ground floor unit no steps, this 2 bed 2 bath home provides nearly 1,400 square feet of living space and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687192
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

714 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of Building 18 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142819
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Gran Bahama Boulevard 1004, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

1004 Gran Bahama Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this turnkey, fully furnished 3 bed/2 bath ground floor condo in the beautiful, gated Bahama Bay Resortlocated in Building 31, close to the clubhouse, sports courts, splash pad, and resort am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363790
  2. Provided by FLORIDA VACATION HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Charo Parkway 911, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

907 Charo Parkway 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $10,000 in buyer credits (subject to lender approval) toward closing costs, prepaid expenses, or an interest rate buydownmaking this resort style condo an even greater value! Exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Sara Tabone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Calabria Avenue 3204, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($105.93 / sqft )

3204 Calabria Avenue 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

**video tour available** welcome to your florida vacation lifestyle whether youre looking for a sunny personal getaway or a profitable turn key vacation rental investment. This inviting property i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tennille Biggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Rum Run 33303, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

515 Rum Run 33303 More Like This

Enjoy the peace and quiet with all the luxurious amenities of Bahama Bay Resort. This 3rd floor, 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is perfect for a vacation home or investment property. This property is currentl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491939
  2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Lucaya Loop 4204, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$205,900.00 ($162.25 / sqft )

410 Lucaya Loop 4204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key/Fully Furnished 3 bed, 2 bath! Spacious 2nd floor Condo located in a Bahama Bay Resort community, near Disney World, Animal Kingdom, and major attractions! 24/7 gated security resort/24hr fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401318
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Roselin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Gran Bahama Boulevard 29301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$210,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

609 Gran Bahama Boulevard 29301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! Discover this beautiful top floor 3 bedroom unit located just steps from the clubhouse, splash pool, and the community restaurant. This bright and roomy condo offers comfort in a res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice