357 Siesta Vista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 357 Siesta Vista Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2960
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2395 / -81.5551
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Vistamar Vlgs Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: HAPPY DAYS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Wendee Wilson
  • 407-507-3272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculate like new home! Nestled in a desirable community, this beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car attached garage, offers the perfect blend of comfort space, and privacy. Backing up to serene conservation views, you'll enjoy peaceful mornings and evenings with no rear neighbors. Step inside to discover a bright thoughtfully designed open floorplan with spacious living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home flows effortlessly, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step through the foyer to find a bedroom and a convenient full bathroom, followed with french doors room used for either office or extra sitting area. Continue through the large great room, dining room, kitchen and dinette combo. Kitchen boasts 42" cabinets with a convenient center island that also doubles as a breakfast bar. The primary bedroom on first floor includes and en suite bathroom with dual sinks and shower, separate water closet, and huge walk in closet. A covered lanai off the dinette area extends your relaxation outdoor space. Upstairs is a bonus room that provides endless possibilities, 4th bedroom or perfect for a home office, media room, or additional lounge space. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or vacation property this will check all the boxes with its location, layout, and privacy. Near to a rated davenport school of art and davenport high school. Located in the heart of davenport florida, short drive to world famous walt disney world, universal studios, sea world, shopping, dining, and orlando airport. Golf enthusiasts will love the proximity to premier coursed like champions gate golf club and providence golf club. Low hoa fees that include irrigation reclaimed water, community pool, playground, and dog park. No short term rental allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2404.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 254.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: JEDI MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 689-204-2057
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTAMAR VILLAGES PHASE 2 PB 180 PG 20-24 LOT 141
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-07-932853-001410
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Via Mariel East Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$470,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

232 Via Mariel East Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well loved and cared for home located in Davenport. Receive all the conveniences of Champions Gate and Reunion for a very reasonable price and HOA. Easy access to I 4, shopping, Walt Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106499
  2. Provided by E ROYAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ernie Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

178 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $4,000 Closing Cost Credit!Featuring over $30,000 in custom upgrades throughout and elegantly furnished perfect for Airbnb investors or vacation homeowners! Take advantage of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956781
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1392 Palmetto Dunes Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$414,900.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1392 Palmetto Dunes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1392 Palmetto Dunes is a single story, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering more than 2,300 sq ft of living space. Your new home features a bright, open layout that works beautifully for everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138818
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Vanessa Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Bunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$469,000.00 ($146.33 / sqft )

1463 Bunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE LIKE A CHAMPION! FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN HOA! Absolutely flawless! This immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the prestigious ChampionsGate Country Club offers nearly 2,500 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141991
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 942 Henley Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$459,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

942 Henley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity for this 5 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, Pool Home in a Gated Community Davenport, FL Spacious 5 bed / 3 bath pool home with a balcony in a desirable gated community. Private screened poo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376894
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Swyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$490,000.00 ($88.37 / sqft )

1704 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SOLAR PANELS HOME *** Spacious & Stunning 5 Bedroom in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable community of Davenport. Featuring an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378623
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Analine Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Imperial Oak Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

168 Imperial Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 168 Imperial Oak Ct, located in the heart of Davenport, FL! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled in a quiet and desirable co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403403
  2. Provided by FCG REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Lamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Pompay Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$480,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1343 Pompay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the heart of Davenport, just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and Central Florida attractions. Skip the electrical bill as this property f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3931 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380972
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Lina Abi Hanna De El Bonney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$475,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

213 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptionally spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400714
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Gleneagles Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$429,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

1311 Gleneagles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF & TENNIS MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED with your HOA! Live like a champion in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring a spacious 3 car garage and extended 3 car drivewayoffering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147775
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice