213 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 213 Willow View Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3206
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2516 / -81.6095
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Windwood Bay Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jason Asa
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptionally spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and investment potential. Thoughtfully updated and well maintained, this two story property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing rental. Recent improvements include a new roof (2025), fresh interior paint, updated appliances, new fixtures, new shutters, and tasteful cosmetic renovations, giving the home a clean, move in ready feel. As you enter, you're welcomed by a bright and inviting layout featuring multiple living and gathering spaces. A formal living room with large windows fills the home with natural Florida sunlight, while the expansive main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spacesperfect for entertaining. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and hosting, offering ample counter space, abundant cabinetry, a closet pantry, and a breakfast bar with additional seating. The formal dining area overlooks the outdoor space through large sliding glass doors, creating a seamless indoor outdoor experience. Upstairs, youll find all four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite complete with a sitting area, walk in closet, and ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. One additional bedroom offers its own ensuite, while the remaining bedrooms share a well appointed full bath. Step outside to your private screened in pool and spa, with no rear neighbors and serene conservation viewsyour own Florida oasis. A convenient pool half bath with direct deck access enhances functionality for outdoor living. The garage has been converted into a fully equipped game room, adding extra entertainment value for guests and owners alike. Currently professionally managed and operating as a successful SHORT TERM RENTAL / AIRBNB, the home comes with future bookings in place through 2025, offering immediate income potential for investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2676.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Managent / Tania Bonilla
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDWOOD BAY PHASE TWO PB 121 PGS 9 & 10 LOT 202
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-04-701107-002020
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937426
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$509,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the peaceful Cypress Pointe community of Davenport, FL. Designed for comfort and flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352974
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Daryalva Gottardello de Bacellar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$490,000.00 ($88.37 / sqft )

1704 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SOLAR PANELS HOME *** Spacious & Stunning 5 Bedroom in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable community of Davenport. Featuring an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378623
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Analine Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9023 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$535,000.00 ($143.70 / sqft )

9023 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Disney area vacation home | fully furnished | private pool & spa | short term rental approved in championsgate resort. Excellent opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389397
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eveli Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$569,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

1592 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR/5BA Pool Home in Resort CommunityPrimary Residence, Vacation Home, or Turnkey Airbnb Welcome to this well appointed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home featuring two primary suites an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108142
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abel Cruz, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Tempo Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$535,500.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

1580 Tempo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime opportunity in ChampionsGate/The Retreat a 6 bedroom, 5 bath home (approx. 3,291 sq ft) in a 24 hour gated, resort style community. Perfect as a high performing investment or a luxurious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390386
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1646 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($162.58 / sqft )

1646 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The home features a bright and open living room with high ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The layout is well designed and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397295
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Geciane Centurion, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$519,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

5 minutes from Walt Disney World, this beautifully designed and tastefully furnished home is perfect for the most discerning buyer, whether seeking a primary residence, second home, or investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145636
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Wein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice