3162 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471772 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3162 Sun Lake Court B
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3408 / -81.6048
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Sun Lake Condo
  • Building: Sun Lake Condo
  • Provided by: AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Enrique Flores Silva
  • 305-229-1146
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, well maintained and Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated Sun Lake Condominium, just minutes from Walt Disney World. This second floor unit offers a private screened in porch with peaceful pond and conservation views, a functional split floor plan, volume ceilings, and a generous primary suite with a Jacuzzi tub. The kitchen provides ample counter space and storage, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Sun Lake features resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis court, heated pool, and hot tub. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways such as US 192 and I 4. Zoned for short term rentals, long term rentals, or residential use, making it perfect as a vacation home, investment property, or primary residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1484.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMG of Central FL Inc/ Jerry Ludlam
  • Association Phone: 407-847-9950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SUN LAKE CONDO BLDG 5 CB 11 PG 27-30 OR 3375/243 UNIT 3162B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-27-5171-0003-162B
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$315,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, fully furnished excellent price, condo located in the exclusive Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Perfectly situated to unparall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372093
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Siena Palm Drive 204, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($226.62 / sqft )

760 Siena Palm Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED. BRAND NEW CARPET INSTALLED ALONG WITH NEW PAINT (MARCH 15) Amazing opportunity to own a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of the Town of Celebration. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378364
  2. Provided by ATLAS BLUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amine Berrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Oakwater Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

2742 Oakwater Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Oakwater Resort Community in Kissimmee. This home features a bright and open layout designed for comfort and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380137
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Wilianny Brillante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Almaton Loop 401, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($254.41 / sqft )

2809 Almaton Loop 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of high yield luxury and Disney area magic with this premier top floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary at the legendary Windsor Hills Resort! Fully furnished and reimagined at the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147712
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Northern Harrier Way 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($234.12 / sqft )

1501 Northern Harrier Way 302 More Like This

Resort Style Living at the Reunion Resort. 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo overlooking the Golf Course. Kitchen comes complete with Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, and Solid Wood Cabinets. Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462906
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Sylvana Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Oakwater Drive 116, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$318,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

2711 Oakwater Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

$27,000 in gross income over the past 6 months (86% occupancy), with April bookings not yet included. Open to view this weekend 4/11,4/12 and 4/13. Active Airbnb with future bookings in place. Seller

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397075
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 145, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 145 More Like This

Experience the contemporary luxury living with this stunning and modern condo nestled in Walt Disney World area and in the heart of a premier golf destination at Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Great I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297599
  2. Provided by SONGUR INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ersan Songur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Water Street 582, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($361.68 / sqft )

582 Water Street 582 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best locations in Celebrationright in the heart of downtown! This beautifully updated top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly positioned in the sought after Hampden buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398670
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Baro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Sunset View Circle 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,999.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

1102 Sunset View Circle 204 More Like This

Welcome to 1102 Sunset View #204because not all Reunion condos are created equal. This income producing corner unit sits on the second floor with the larger Villa floorplan and delivers peaceful views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389376
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Jacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Oakwater Drive 2801, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$320,000.00 ($218.43 / sqft )

2801 Oakwater Drive 2801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2801 Oakwater Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34747 This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo with a 1 car garage is located in the gated Oakwater community, just minutes from Walt Disney World, major

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391169
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scot Hartwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice