712 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5148216 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 712 Carefree
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0895 / -82.4391
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Country Club Estates
  • Provided by: CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  • Contact: Dane Bradley
  • 407-566-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a furnished rental available 5 1 2026 to 11 15 2026 this property is not available for the 2027 rental season. This is a 55+ community. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath with carport located in the great community of country club estates, in venice. Dogs are not allowed in this community. Owner would consider a cat with a $300 non refundable pet fee. This mid century furnished rental is just adorable. New windows and new roof. Neat and clean refurbished manufactured home close to boating, beaches, shopping and biking. Completely furnished to include all houseware items. Amenities include, shuffle board, pickleball. Pool, jacuzzi, fitness center and clubhouse. Tenant is responsible for electric. Cable, internet, trash, lawn care and water up to $150 are included in the rent. Rent is $1,550 each month + 13% tax. Minimum security deposit of $1,550 is due. Association requires an application for approval $100. No smoking & no pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 984.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marianne Casamassima
  • Association Phone: 941-488-2111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429021339
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,550.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Incredible rental opportunity on Historic Venice Island. 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located on the first floor with direct access to the courtyard and community pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141661
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Center Road 211, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

245 Center Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located at Puritan Arms in the heart of Venice.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142695
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Park Boulevard S A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,450.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

215 Park Boulevard S A Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this very cool efficiency style apartment located right in the heart of Historic Venice Island. This unit is newly renovated with brand new appliances and a n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142199
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Park Boulevard S B, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,450.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

215 Park Boulevard S B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142202
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Bird Bay Drive S 110, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

618 Bird Bay Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE and designed for easy living, this GROUND FLOOR condo in Bird Bay Village is available as an ANNUAL RENTAL. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED and move in ready, the unit features an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143718
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

649 Tamiami Trail S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ISLAND OF VENICE annual rental has just become available. This active 55+ community is conveniently located close to shopping and dining and just a block away from the Venetin Waterway Trail that con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142837
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Center Road 104, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

245 Center Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located condo in Central Venice is just minutes to the gorgeous Gulf Beaches, the Historic and Charming Downtown Venice, Tamiami Trail and I 75. This condo lives larger than its stated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144183
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Heidi Lionetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Base Avenue E, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

105 Base Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Venice Island area, this Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath duplex offers a coastal lifestyle just minutes from the beach and historic downtown. This home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143603
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Base Avenue E 424, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

360 Base Avenue E 424 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Island Living in Venice / Always wanted to live on an island? This is your chance. This top floor condo is flooded with natural light from abundant windows and offers an open floor plan ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683944
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Bird Bay Drive W 138, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

696 Bird Bay Drive W 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental! This beautiful Bird Bay Village condo is awaiting your arrival. Waiting on the market? Not ready to buy just yet? Bird Bay Village is the perfect resort style community! This 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142898
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice