1053 Ambleside Dr, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148148 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1053 Ambleside Dr
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2496
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1046 / -81.5841
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Carolina Cruz Acedo
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and spacious corner home for rent in Haines City! This impressive two story property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a super large layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy a huge fenced backyard with double gate access, ideal for outdoor activities, pets, or extra privacy. Located in a safe and well maintained community, residents have access to great amenities including a community pool, playground, and dog park ???? Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major roads. ?? Motivated ownerpriced to rent quickly! Dont miss this opportunity. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 2000.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-26-758516-004380
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 384 Guadlupe Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

384 Guadlupe Street More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home featuring modern comforts and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of a water softener system and a built in alarm system for peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137301
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Lexington Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1221 Lexington Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1221 Lexington Ln, a newly built (2024) rental home offering modern design, flexible living spaces, and a private backyard; perfect for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142230
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3353 Aruba Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3353 Aruba Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this move in ready rentalan incredible value! The home features electric bill included . It also includes a water softener and an alkaline water system, so theres no need to purchase bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146909
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact Millie Aguirre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 3rd Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

310 3rd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront home sits on an almost 1 acre lot and features an open concept layout perfect for entertaining. The chefs kitchen includes a large island that ac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147243
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Talitha Lastre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Tarpon Bay Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

239 Tarpon Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in a quiet and desirable community. This well maintained home features an open floor plan with high ceilings, ceramic tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8682 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149748
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arlenys Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Swallowtail Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

660 Swallowtail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 Bedroom Home for Rent Prime Location Near Major Attractions! Don't miss the chance to live in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring granite countertops and ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349958
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joel Cenescar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Heritage Square Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

654 Heritage Square Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Haines City offering peaceful pond views and no rear neighbors. A newly installed front door with decorative glass welcomes you into an open and inviting la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381939
  2. Provided by JADE KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Quoc Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Staffora Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

751 Staffora Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

"Welcome home" to 751 Staffora Street! Fall in love with the bright, airy flow of this 2022 new construction home, complete with SOLAR PANELS that provide the major perk of consistently LOW ELECTRIC B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386686
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Ali Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5580 Maddie Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

5580 Maddie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home, where your weekends look like sunshine, space, and zero stress.This new construction 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Hammock Reserve offers the perfect blend of modern design,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395446
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 489 Panaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

489 Panaro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This house sits on a large corner lot and has a large yard that is fully fenced in with a new vinyl fence. The inside has multiple builder upgrades including granite countertops, and porcelain tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396283
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Frank McLaughlin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice