1841 Overcup Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1841 Overcup Avenue
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2105
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2514 / -81.2532
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Oaktree Pointe Villas
  • Provided by: LARIMAR REALTY
  • Contact: Linda Urena
  • 407-483-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Carriage Homes at Oaktree Pointewhere comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living come together. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the feel of a single family residence without the upkeep. Inside, youll find a bright and spacious open concept layout with a welcoming living area, a well appointed kitchen, and a comfortable dining spaceideal for both everyday living and entertaining. All kitchen appliances are included, making this home truly move in ready. The primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to a covered patioan ideal spot to relax and enjoy the garden. The home also includes a one car garage, a comfortable lanai and its separate laundry room. Enjoy a worry free lifestyle with low HOA fees and no CDD. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, including lawn care, so you can spend more time enjoying your home and less time maintaining it. This quiet community of just 100 homes is surrounded by mature oak trees and features resort style amenities, including a pool and cabana, scenic green spaces, and pond views. Conveniently located on 10th Street just off Narcoossee Road, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highwaysmaking it easy to experience all that Central Florida has to offer
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1638.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oaktree Pointe HOA/Vista
  • Association Phone: 407-682+3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: OAKTREE POINTE VILLAS PB 26 PGS 73-74 LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-31-0637-0001-0420
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5264 Stephs Field Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$374,900.00 ($160.49 / sqft )

5264 Stephs Field Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!! Great opportunity to own this two story home located directly across from all amenities, offering 1,724 square feet of open concept living with bright, spacious areas, a modern kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375769
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brigitte Elzarki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6449 Sprucepine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$339,900.00 ($128.85 / sqft )

6449 Sprucepine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into comfort and style in this exquisite Lennar Lexington Model nestled in the sought after Pine Glen SOLAR master planned community of St. Cloud,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376345
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Stockade Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$385,990.00 ($160.03 / sqft )

5734 Stockade Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Stanley Martin builds new construction homes in the Brack Ranch community in St. Cloud, Florida. This neighborhood is ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381031
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5742 Stockade Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$384,940.00 ($159.59 / sqft )

5742 Stockade Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405117
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,280.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

542 Windy Willow Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 1946 square feet, 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and a front porch. Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961646
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$379,900.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

390 Windy Willow Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

New price! Possible 4. 99% assumable mortgage opportunity (subject to lender approval and buyer qualification). This rare financing opportunity may allow eligible buyers to secure a significantly lowe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488443
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Shadow Box Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$359,990.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

1812 Shadow Box Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405893
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Whistling Duck Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$380,000.00 ($162.67 / sqft )

520 Whistling Duck Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the new community of Silver Springs! Amazing floor plan with a loft on the second floor. Open Concept, great for family entertainment. Livingroom, k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395015
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Susan Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 Silverbell Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$390,000.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

469 Silverbell Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Rarely does a home check every box the way 469 Silverbell Trail does. This is your chance to own a like new home in The Crossings at Saint Cloud on a premium lot the builder simply cannot recreate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387499
  2. Provided by UPWELL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Madorin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice