Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148119 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Lake Ajay Village Rep Tr C
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Paula Cordova Ibanez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked within an exclusive community at the border of Lake Nona and St. Cloud, this private, fully furnished 1 bedroom residence offers a rare balance of tranquility, design, and convenience. The interior is thoughtfully curated with a modern, upscale aestheticfeaturing an open concept layout, abundant natural light, and clean architectural lines that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with contemporary finishes, a central island, and full size appliances, seamlessly connecting to the living space for both comfort and functionality. Large sliding glass doors lead to a screened in porch that truly defines the experience of this homeoverlooking lush greenery and peaceful water views, offering a private outdoor retreat ideal for unwinding after long days. Ideally located less than 5 miles from Lake Nonas Medical City, including Nemours Hospital, the VA Medical Center, and UCF Lake Nona Hospital, this residence is particularly well suited for medical professionals, traveling nurses, or those seeking proximity to major employment centers along Narcoossee Road. The property includes a private entrance, dedicated parking, in unit washer and dryer, and all utilities included, providing a seamless, low maintenance lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 760.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-31-2503-0001-00J0
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3124 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,695.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

3124 Voyager Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3124 Voyager Avenue, a modern apartment located in the desirable Sunbridge/Weslyn Park community of Saint Cloud, FL. Built in 2024, this cozy residence offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and app

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368572
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Cesar Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,850.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

4805 Apple Blossom Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location is everything! Tucked away in turtle creek just steps to the community lake. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath, 1 car garage has been very well maintained. Beautiful tile in the open floor plan livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145427
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Janet McQuagge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5476 Angel Way B1, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,880.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5476 Angel Way B1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.38 acres
  1. MLSID: O6277637
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5476 Angel Way C1, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5476 Angel Way C1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 4 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.38 acres
  1. MLSID: O6277648
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6308 Chirpine Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great opportunity! Available may 1st. Main house for rent! It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, patio and lanai. Community is beautiful and quiet, with se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144745
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Otto Vale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Reflection Cove, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1623 Reflection Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM TOWNHOUSE FOR RENT AND READ FOR OCCUPANCY! CALL TODAY FOR AN APPOINTMENT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146191
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Karina Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6366 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

6366 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Available Now! Beautiful NEXT GEN home featuring a private main residence with 2 bedrooms with closets, plus an additional flexible room perfect for a home office, guest room, or optional 3rd bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147217
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Victor Rivera Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,080.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

564 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Preston Cove community, where comfort and convenience come together. Residents enjoy excellent amenities including a resort style swimming pool, fitness center, and playground

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381283
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

371 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Property is brand new, perfect location near lake nona and down town Saint Cloud area. This is a 3 bedroom townhouse with updated finishes, its still smells brand new. Come be the first to use this am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142615
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Diego Nunez Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5636 Westerly Breeze Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

5636 Westerly Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LAWN CARE INCLUDED, COMMUNITY POOL, PARTIALLY FENCED IN, WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in St. Cloud, with just under 1,700 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146129
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Terry Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice