2349 Paulette Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148008 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2349 Paulette Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2158
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1285 / -81.634
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Southern Duneshemingway Place
  • Elementary School: Horizons Elementary
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Nikki Ansons
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT FANTASTIC VALUE. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located within the sought after, master planned Southern Dunes community. Known for its award winning golf course, gated and guarded entry, and fantastic amenitiesincluding a great clubhouse and floodlit driving rangesthis is where lifestyle and community meet. This home has been thoughtfully updated for worry free living. Major upgrades include a 2021 roof, 2022 AC, 2024 water heater, upgraded primary shower, vinyl fencing, and an enlarged screened patioall completed in 2021. Kitchen appliances were replaced in 2021, and laundry appliances in 2023. Inside, the Lagoon model offers no carpetjust easy living and a bright open flow. The informal living, dining, and breakfast nook connect seamlessly to the kitchen and extend to the screened patioan ideal spot to enjoy shaded afternoons under the mature trees. The primary suite opens directly onto the lanai and features a walk in closet and upgraded en suite shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a flexible office/den (that can double as a guest space) round out the home. Conveniently, the community pool for Paulette Dr residents is right across from the front doorperfect for a refreshing swim without the maintenance of a private pool. Whether youre a golfer or simply seeking a vibrant community, Southern Dunes offers playground, small fitness center and the community pool, it's the best of both worldsluxury living, unbeatable amenities, and convenient access to all Central Florida has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Calhoun
  • Builder Name: Park Square
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1562.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 354.55
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates
  • Association Phone: 863-419-0642
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HEMINGWAY PLACE PHASE TWO PB 100 PG 31 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-20-749010-000040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371171
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348077
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lidia Kania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Brinsmead Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

140 Brinsmead Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenity | West Facing Lot | Popular Plan. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401771
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($130.18 / sqft )

163 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 163 Kenny Blvd, a spacious and inviting family home nestled in the desirable Balmoral Estates community. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished residence features 4 bedrooms and 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148087
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Philippa Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3536 Yarian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$280,000.00 ($37.81 / sqft )

3536 Yarian Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve Phase 1 community in Haines City. This inviting single story property offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378761
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yasesky Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice