286 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 286 Bogey Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2354
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2879 / -81.6479
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Champions Pointe 25 Th
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  • Contact: Fernando Peralta
  • 321-233-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of modern style and functional design in this beautiful Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Champions Pointe community in ChampionsGate, FL. The open concept layout seamlessly offers the style, comfort, and flow youve been looking for, connecting the great room, kitchen, and dining areaideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a sleek, contemporary design with generous counter space and a natural flow into the main living areas. Sliding doors open to a covered lanai, providing a comfortable space for relaxing or hosting guests outdoors. Upstairs, all four bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged for privacy and convenience. The spacious owners suite includes a walk in closet and a spa inspired ensuite bathroom, offering a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Champions Pointe is a master planned community perfectly situated near world class recreation and entertainment. Enjoy quick access to I 4, FL 429, and US 27, placing you within a 20 minute drive of Walt Disney World Resort and all the excitement Central Florida has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Firethorn
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1954.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 322.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Icon Management/Nina Morales
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOX NORTH PB 32 PGS 53-57 LOT 110
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3525-0001-1100
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9079 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

9079 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Beautiful property offering an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property in one of Central Floridas desirable resort style communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126086
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paola Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

808 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 1,653 square feet of comfortable living space in a resort style community. The open concept layout offers a functional living area and a kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460779
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Woodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2771 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$344,900.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

2771 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY CORNER UNIT townhome built in 2023. ideally located just off US 27 and Ronald Reagan Parkway in the heart of Davenport! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath with modern finishes and an inviting open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108732
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Govin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Benoi Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$345,000.00 ($218.35 / sqft )

709 Benoi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom & 2.5 bathroom townhome, located in ENCLAVES AT FESTIVAL, a resort style community in the luxury Champions Gate area, NO CDD, close to Disney, Celebration Town, Old Town and other

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115306
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8102 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$345,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

8102 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Hard to find and highly desirable, this spacious four bedroom, two story townhouse style condominium with a private one car garage in a gated community offers an ideal blend of comfort, functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373070
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Edwards Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Gilford Point Lane 0, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$346,000.00 ($139.74 / sqft )

1323 Gilford Point Lane 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath townhouse with conservation views. Located in the gated desirable private mandalay section on quiet guilford pt. Bella trae at champions gate is a resort style community wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331540
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Longboat Dr,, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$349,900.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

803 Longboat Dr, Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome Move In Ready, Prime Location!!!!! Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome, fully furnished and elegantly decorated, located in the highly desirable The Enclaves a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138529
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Elsie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Benoi Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($225.37 / sqft )

801 Benoi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the enclaves at festival! Great for investment or first time home buyers', fully furnished. Excelent location. The enclaves at festival. Make this your first time home with downpayment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132564
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($183.63 / sqft )

642 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning professionally decorated townhouse located in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community! This beautiful FULLY FURNISHED property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396124
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tatiana Shiz Nagamine de Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8543 Couples Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

8543 Couples Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8543 Couples Street in Championsgate, a beautifully maintained two story home offering a bright, open layout and modern finishes throughout. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom property is designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401632
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice