8553 Dubochet Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147986 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8553 Dubochet Street
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4189
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3618 / -81.2649
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Juan Moya
  • 407-574-4388
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A three bedroom, two and a half bath single family house in neighborhood of Laureate Park in Lake Nona. The spacious living room and kitchen have ample natural light with 10' ceilings throughout. The unit also has a walk in closets, all new stainless steel appliances, washer & dryer, granite counter tops, blinds in all windows, tile, and carpet. There is also two garage space with private entry. There are bike/jogging paths and parks throughout the neighborhood. Also located close to medical city, the Lake Nona town center, hospitals, schools, shops, entertainment and restaurants. Laureate Park offers 'A' rated schools, Aquatic Center with adventure park, within 10 minute drive to the Airport, entertain family and friends at Boxi Park, USTA center or Drive Shack. You will be at the heart of Medical City VA Medical, UCF Medical Hospital, Nemours Hospital; and have access to SR 417, South to I 4 west to Tampa. Rent includes internet, TV cable and lawn care.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2844.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: first services residential
  • Association Phone: (407) 644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-30-4975-00-480
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10205 Pearson Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

10205 Pearson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single family home on a corner lot in the sought after community of Laureate Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features an open concept layout with laminate flooring on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363995
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13703 Lippman Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,850.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

13703 Lippman Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and neighborhood charm in this stunning Laureate Park retreat. Tucked away on a peaceful and private cul de sac, this residence offers the rare co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371142
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Roman Kahaisha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9922 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9922 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Furnished Luxury Living in Laureate Park ( Fully Furnished Optional )| Designer Model Home | Lake Nona Lifestyle Available fully furnished as shown turnkey luxury living. Welcome to an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382297
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6951 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6951 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhome with a loft, patio and side yard. This townhouse has every upgrade you could want. The first floor features a large master suite with frameless walk in shower and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400541
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Michael Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14815 Milfoil Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

14815 Milfoil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Community Pool Living +Internet and Cable Included in Rent! This Stunning brand new 4 bedroom , 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage home offers contemporary living at its finest. Located on Lake Nona named

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10374 Pearson Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10374 Pearson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, lake view, nestled on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, one of Lake Nonas most vibrant and rapidly growing communities. This modern resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398943
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Krusch Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14352 Sapelo Beach Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14352 Sapelo Beach Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

"Welcome to isles of LAKE NONA! this unit will be ready to rent in july townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a powder room, an open concept kitchen, caf and gathering room, a private courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401769
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Antonio Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7275 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,449.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

7275 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its best conservation views first floor primary suite discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome with over 2,100 sq ft of beautifully designed living space featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405426
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marisol Goncalvez De Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10133 Randolphs Orchard Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

10133 Randolphs Orchard Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful community of Water's Edge at Lake Nona. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home is exactly what you are looking for. Neutral flooring and fresh paint, granite counter tops, and interior l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406040
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Andrea Levin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13132 Bovet Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

13132 Bovet Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom townhome with park view located in the prestigious laureate park at lake nona. Highly desired haines floorplan with over 2,000 sqft, brand new carpet, and 25k+ in model upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405851
  2. Provided by PREMIER LIVING, LLC.
  3. Contact Devin Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice