13132 Bovet Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405851 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13132 Bovet Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2756
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3746 / -81.2604
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Nbrhd Center Ph
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: PREMIER LIVING, LLC.
  • Contact: Devin Kelley
  • 407-205-2162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 3 bedroom townhome with park view located in the prestigious laureate park at lake nona. Highly desired haines floorplan with over 2,000 sqft, brand new carpet, and 25k+ in model upgrades!! This three story townhome features a bedroom, full bath, and garage on the first floor. Great room design on second story with living room overlooking the gourmet kitchen and opening up to the dining room and private balcony. Kitchen features 42' level 4 espresso cabinets and upgraded quartz countertops including stainless steel appliances. Level 4 porcelain tile flooring throughout living areas. Third level features master suite, master bath, as well as secondary bedroom and bath. All bathrooms highlight stunning upgraded cabinets and quartz countertops. Rent includes: fiber optic speed internet & lp fit gym membership. The community also features access to the resort like state of the art aquatic center with two swimming pools (family pool & quiet pool) and sand volleyball court, canvas restaurant and caf, lake house event venue, community gardens, dog parks, and trails perfect for walking, running and bicycling. Located within desired a rated schools! Conveniently situated near major highways, 417, 528, turnpike, and orlando international airport. Close proximity to medical city, including ucf medical school, sanford burnham institute, veterans affairs hospital, nemours hospital, md anderson cancer center, us tennis association national headquarters and lake nona country club. This home will not last long, schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Haines
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2016.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-30-4978-00-080
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14440 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

14440 Orchid Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in Isles at Lake Nona. Open concept layout with modern finishes, plus a first floor bedroom and full bathideal for guests or flexible living. Includes a two car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400265
  2. Provided by NOVALUX REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Mariel Tavarez, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10205 Pearson Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

10205 Pearson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single family home on a corner lot in the sought after community of Laureate Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features an open concept layout with laminate flooring on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363995
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9922 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9922 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Furnished Luxury Living in Laureate Park ( Fully Furnished Optional )| Designer Model Home | Lake Nona Lifestyle Available fully furnished as shown turnkey luxury living. Welcome to an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382297
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6951 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6951 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhome with a loft, patio and side yard. This townhouse has every upgrade you could want. The first floor features a large master suite with frameless walk in shower and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400541
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Michael Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14815 Milfoil Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

14815 Milfoil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Community Pool Living +Internet and Cable Included in Rent! This Stunning brand new 4 bedroom , 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage home offers contemporary living at its finest. Located on Lake Nona named

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14367 Sapelo Beach Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14367 Sapelo Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in a desirable end unit location with extra lawn space. As you step into the home, the open foyer leads you to a private bedroom and a full bath, providing flexibility and privacy f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385608
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10374 Pearson Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10374 Pearson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, lake view, nestled on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, one of Lake Nonas most vibrant and rapidly growing communities. This modern resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398943
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Krusch Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14352 Sapelo Beach Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14352 Sapelo Beach Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

"Welcome to isles of LAKE NONA! this unit will be ready to rent in july townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a powder room, an open concept kitchen, caf and gathering room, a private courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401769
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Antonio Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7975 Northlake Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

7975 Northlake Parkway More Like This

This bright and spacious townhome offers four bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a detached 1 car garage, and a lovely courtyard. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor and includes a w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404116
  2. Provided by REALTY 100
  3. Contact Anthony Fanelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7275 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,449.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

7275 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its best conservation views first floor primary suite discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome with over 2,100 sq ft of beautifully designed living space featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405426
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marisol Goncalvez De Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice