14352 Sapelo Beach Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401769 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14352 Sapelo Beach Dr
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3563 / -81.2424
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  • Contact: Antonio Chacon
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Welcome to isles of LAKE NONA! this unit will be ready to rent in july townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a powder room, an open concept kitchen, caf and gathering room, a private courtyard, a 2 car rear facing garage and our Move In Ready appliance and window blinds package. The first floor is ideal for entertaining, featuring a spacious gathering room, caf and kitchen, with a large center island, storage pantry, 42 soft close Glacier Gray cabinets, apicket tile backsplash, Lyra quartz countertops and stainless steel kitchen appliances including side by side refrigerator. A powder room and laundry on the first floor add to the thoughtful convenience. Enjoy fresh air or dine al fresco from your private, fenced rear courtyard. After a long day, retreat upstairs to your private oasis. The Owner's Suite features a spacious walk in closet and en suite bathroom with a double sink Maple quartz topped Glacier Gray vanity, private water closet and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms, the secondary bathroom and extra storage offered by a linen closet are on the opposite side of the second floor, offering privacy and space for everyone. Professionally curated design finishes for this popular townhome include window blinds, all appliances, upgraded Lillian cabinetry with quartz countertops, designer tile accents in the kitchen and bathrooms, Silo Pine wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring in the living areas, Heather Gray tile in the bathrooms, soft, stain resistant Ornamental Gate carpet in the bedrooms and second floor living areas, an oak stair rail with wrought iron spindles, pendant lighting pre wiring in the kitchen, and so much more. Isles of Lake Nona is a gated, resort style community offering a waterfront lifestyle in the heart of Lake Nona, just minutes away from the Lake Nona Town Center, Medical City, and the USTA. Enjoy easy access to the 417, offering a quick commute to downtown, Disney, or the beach Amenity center offering a resort style pool with splash pad and clubhouse, a full service fitness center, two playgrounds, and sports courts consisting of basketball, tennis, and pickleball. HOA includes landscaping for all individual homes, internet, gated entry Internet is included in the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 172.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: isle of lake nona home owner's association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-3894-03-350
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Pest Control, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14440 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

14440 Orchid Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in Isles at Lake Nona. Open concept layout with modern finishes, plus a first floor bedroom and full bathideal for guests or flexible living. Includes a two car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400265
  2. Provided by NOVALUX REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Mariel Tavarez, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12235 Pescara Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,800.00 ($0.42 / sqft )

12235 Pescara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Lakefront Rental in VillageWalk at Lake Nona Resort Style Living Awaits! Welcome to your serene lakefront retreat in the heart of VillageWalk at Lake Nona, one of Orlandos most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391665
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY PRO LLC
  3. Contact Angie Parke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9922 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9922 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Furnished Luxury Living in Laureate Park ( Fully Furnished Optional )| Designer Model Home | Lake Nona Lifestyle Available fully furnished as shown turnkey luxury living. Welcome to an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382297
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

9738 Neruda Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Home for rent in Laureate Park, Lake Nona offers a blend of modern convenience and comfortable living. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, it's well suited for families or profession

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382105
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6951 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6951 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhome with a loft, patio and side yard. This townhouse has every upgrade you could want. The first floor features a large master suite with frameless walk in shower and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400541
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Michael Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14815 Milfoil Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

14815 Milfoil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Community Pool Living +Internet and Cable Included in Rent! This Stunning brand new 4 bedroom , 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage home offers contemporary living at its finest. Located on Lake Nona named

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14367 Sapelo Beach Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14367 Sapelo Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in a desirable end unit location with extra lawn space. As you step into the home, the open foyer leads you to a private bedroom and a full bath, providing flexibility and privacy f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385608
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14354 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,850.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

14354 Orchid Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome this young townhome corner unit by Pulte Homes, this model the Foxtail features an open gathering and caf space providing easy access into the spacious kitchen with island. The included gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396260
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10374 Pearson Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10374 Pearson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, lake view, nestled on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, one of Lake Nonas most vibrant and rapidly growing communities. This modern resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398943
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Krusch Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14378 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

14378 Orchid Island Drive New Construction More Like This

Immaculate 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath Townhome in Isles of Lake Nona. Located in one of Lake Nonas premier gated communities, this beautiful townhome offers an open concept layout featuring a spacious living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146811
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice