3120 Paradox Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3120 Paradox Circle 204
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3412 / -81.4731
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: The Terraces At Storey Lake Co
  • Building: The Terraces At Storey Lake Condo 2 Ph 15
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Steve Pugh
  • 407-846-0940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned on the second floor in Terraces at Storey Lake, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly together, all filled with natural light from the double sliding glass doors that lead out to your private balcony. The kitchen stands out with bright white cabinetry topped with crown molding, matching stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, a tile backsplash, and a large center island with wrap around bar seatingperfect for casual meals or serving guests. The primary suite is a light filled retreat featuring a spacious walk in closet and an attached bath with dual sink vanity and a large tiled walk in shower. The guest bedroom is well sized with great natural lighting, offering comfort and flexibility for visitors or a home office. Step outside to the covered and shaded balconyan ideal space to relax, stay out of the direct sun, and take in peaceful community views. Located in a well maintained community with a variety of amenities and a welcoming atmosphere, this condo also offers convenient access to major roads, highways, shopping, dining, and everything Kissimmee has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1126.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 878.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carmen Romero Ortiz
  • Association Phone: 407-787-8880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 2 PH 15 OR 5603/2459 UNIT 1524
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5117-0001-1524
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4562 Jonafree Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

4562 Jonafree Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Villas at Seven Dwarfs community, a guard gated oasis in the heart of Kissimmee. This townhouse style unit features a first floor master bedroom, quartz countertops, stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141131
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 Clock Tower Drive 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($238.29 / sqft )

4731 Clock Tower Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and fully furnished condo for Short Term Rental at Storey Lake Resort. This beautiful property has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, located in the po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6271971
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the highly sought after resort community of Storey Lake. Whether you're starting your day with breathtaking pool views from you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316342
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Roselin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3171 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$288,900.00 ($222.75 / sqft )

3171 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished vacation home in storey lake! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom vacation apartament is move in ready and located in the highly sought after storey lake resort. Designed for comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364556
  2. Provided by DTB FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Dalrison Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Lodi Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$289,900.00 ($197.21 / sqft )

2620 Lodi Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Villas at Seven Dwarfs, where location, flexibility, and comfort come together. Great 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Townhome in Villas at Seven Dwa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145102
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($229.22 / sqft )

3150 Paradox Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors & Vacation Home Buyers! Welcome to resort style living with exceptional income potential at the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort in Kissimmeejust minutes from Orlandos worl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368790
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Eric Ortiz, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Paradox Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($227.45 / sqft )

3151 Paradox Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next income producing opportunity or personal vacation retreat in the heart of Kissimmee. 2BR/2BA fully furnished condo located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort. Zoned for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383758
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($238.87 / sqft )

3150 Paradox Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Storey Lake Resort! This beautifully 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located just minutes from Disney and major highwaysperfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or income produ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399517
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,000.00 ($252.11 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Condo at Storey Lake. If you want to invest in short term rental, this is a great opportunity. Beautiful Two bedrooms & two bathrooms condo fully furnished and beautifully decorated, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141204
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to acquire this beautiful 1st floor condo in the desirable The Cove at Storey Lake Condominiums. Florida Lifestyle resort at its best! Fully furnished. All amenities for the f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119574
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice