1354 Normandy Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147706 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1354 Normandy Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 6464
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0955 / -81.6044
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Elimar Placido
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Haines City, FL, situated within the charming community of Gracelyn Grove! This newly constructed single family home features 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage that provides ample parking and additional storage space. Upon entering this beautiful home, you are welcomed into spacious living areas adorned with high ceilings, creating a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. The fully equipped kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting stainless steel appliancesincluding a refrigerator, microwave, range, and dishwasher. A generously sized pantry adds convenience to your culinary endeavors. The home features a well designed open floor plan that seamlessly connects the dining area to the kitchen, making it an ideal space for entertaining friends and family. The master bedroom is a true sanctuary, offering ample space, a walk in closet, and large windows that allow an abundance of natural light to fill the room. The master bathroom is elegantly appointed with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a separate water closet for added privacy. The three additional bedrooms are generously sized and well appointed to ensure optimal comfort. The second bathroom features a convenient shower tub combination and plenty of cabinet space for storage. The laundry room is strategically located for ease of use. Enjoy the convenience of a central location in Haines City, FL, with shopping centers and various amenities close at hand; best of all, excellent schools are located just moments away, offering peace of mind for your . Embrace the Florida lifestyle in this meticulously designed, move in ready residence, where comfort and convenience coexist harmoniously. Don't miss the opportunity to make this house your new home! Contact us today to schedule a viewing! we accept voucher rent 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2210.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stanley Martin Homes LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-34-810537-000030
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5365 Maddie Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,190.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5365 Maddie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Youll love this inviting open floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing a beautiful contrast of crisp cabinetry and sleek gray countertopsboth styli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143609
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Saguaro Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,195.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1125 Saguaro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Call today for this Next Gen home in Haines City. Fully equipped eat in kitchen including stainless steel appliances. Combination Dining and living area. Split bedrooms. Bonus room which can be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385637
  2. Provided by JAT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Joe Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Duke Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

609 Duke Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Limited Time Move In Special**: Enjoy a **reduced** rent of **$2,000/month** for the first 2 months, then standard rent of $2,200/month starting month 3. Beautiful and move in ready, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140066
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Derry Ave, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1345 Derry Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. MOVE IN NOW, BUY LATER! This home may be eligible for a rent to own/lease to purchase option for qualifie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143533
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 Sea Glass Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

1462 Sea Glass Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Unique opportunity to rent a FULLY FURNISHED 4 Bedrooms 2 1/2 Bathrooms in the New Community of Lawson Dunes! Primary bedroom on the first floor. Kitchen is featured light cabinetry dual sinks, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146856
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Billy Schultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Katrina Dr., HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

4770 Katrina Dr. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new single story home available for rent in Haines City. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers 2,109 square feet of modern living space with an open layout designed for comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146931
  2. Provided by NEW FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Walter Briceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Aruba Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

3329 Aruba Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Modern open concept home located in a quiet community in Haines City. Features a bright and spacious living area connected to a stylish kitchen with islandperfect for entertaining. The primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147328
  2. Provided by WC REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Jahilyn Munoz Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Mariner Cay Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1140 Mariner Cay Drive More Like This

Live in the heart of Haines City in this fully furnished rental featuring your own private pool and energy saving solar panels, keeping electricity costs impressively low. Enjoy a modern feel througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147355
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Trinidad Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2621 Trinidad Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning smart home for rent in Tradewinds at Hammock Reserve community! Built in 2023 and located on a premium corner lot, this like new property offers 1,830 sqft of modern living space with 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148849
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Almary Sandia Canchica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Cassidy Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3108 Cassidy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Family Friendly Home with Solar Savings & Fenced Yard Welcome to this beautiful, nearly new home located in one of Haines Citys fastest growing areas. Designed with family living in mind, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149284
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice