2618 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147676 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2618 Emerald Island Boulevard
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.326 / -81.6286
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Emerald Island Resort Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  • Contact: Bernard Scarpa
  • 407-908-8020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a No pet and No smoking unfurnished 4 bedroom with 3 bathrooms and 2 master bedroomspool home and SPA rental with lanai and includingpool service, and all lawn care services!You have fulluse of the club house. The Clubhouse Free amenities includes a gym / Workout room, Sauna, food Bar, free coffee and tea, wooded walking trail, community Pool and SPA, basketball, sand volleyball, tennis courts, Mini golf, and a 24 hour security entrance with guard. They also have resort style activities at times. Professional extermination services in and outside the home are included in the monthly rent, and the HOA power washes the sidewalks. Utilities are paid by the renter. Multiple years are available.Owner will be handling the background check.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1596.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3057-0001-0730
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2521 Oneida Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$3,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2521 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home located just minutes from the Disney Parks! It is a 5 bedrooms , 4 full bathrooms, two car garage, with a heated screened swimming pool. This home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404281
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 240, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1,360 sqft, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished duplex apartment is a fantastic rental opportunity in the heart of Celebration, FL. Situated just steps away from the towns picturesque stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145044
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3369 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3369 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse for rent, 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, FULLY FURNISHED, minimum 6 months lease agreement. Also available for a short term period but price is not the same. Gated community with swimming poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399233
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2935 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2935 Buccaneer Palm Road More Like This

Step into luxury living with this exquisitely furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse nestled in the Paradise Palms Resort. Boasting a private pool and an extended patio area, this home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405501
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,750.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Condo with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort This stunning ground floor condo is located in the highly sought after Reunion Resort and overlooks the picturesque Tom Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,877.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370929
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Water Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,775.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

475 Water Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo with Den and 1 Car Garage in the heart of Downtown Celebration. Water views of the Canal from the Living room, Dining room and Master Bedroom. This condo features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143331
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7833 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7833 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit Located directly in front of Reunion Resorts waterpark and just steps from the kids playground. Only 10 minutes to Disney World! Reunion Resort is a premier golf community featuring 4 rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145438
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 Roccella Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2826 Roccella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spectacular 4 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished home is move in ready and offers an exceptional living experience. Featuring a modern and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146517
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Claudia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8879 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

8879 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, fully furnished, splash pool, screened patio, modern Kitchen, washer and dryer. Parking spot in front of the house and some others close to the house. Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341704
  2. Provided by SANMO REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Volnei Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8947 Candy Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8947 Candy Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse featuring a private pool and an open concept floor plan. The kitchen and bathrooms, elegant granite countertops, creating a modern and inviting space. Convenientl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367657
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Harribey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice