1511 Gateway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1511 Gateway Lane
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $674,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3370
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1878 / -81.4147
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellalago
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: RELIABLE PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  • Contact: Jose De Jesus
  • 407-933-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite Lakeside Living in Exclusive Bellalago Experience the pinnacle of Florida resort living at 1511 Gateway Lane, a former builders model home situated on the coveted "Lake Front Row" within the guard gated sanctuary of Bellalago. This masterfully designed 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers a lifestyle of unparalleled luxury, where every detail has been curated for comfort and sophisticated entertaining. The Residence Stepping inside, you are greeted by the warmth of engineered hardwood flooring and soaring ceilings that create an immediate sense of grandeur. The heart of the home is an architectural masterpiece: an open concept chefs kitchen featuring premium new countertops, a designer backsplash, and extended cabinetry. Whether hosting a gala or an intimate dinner, the seamless flow between the indoors and the screened in lanaicomplete with a built in outdoor kitchen and a four person champagne hot tubdefines the ultimate Florida experience. Unmatched Amenities Located mere seconds from the communitys vibrant hub, residents enjoy: *Boating & Fishing: Direct access to the legendary Lake Tohopekaliga and the Florida Chain of Lakes via the community boat launch and pier. * Wellness & Recreation: A state of the art fitness center with scheduled classes, recently resurfaced tennis courts, and four active pickleball courts. * Resort Lifestyle: A stunning pool complex with water slides and a spa, complemented by an adjacent restaurant for poolside dining. * Nature at Your Door: Miles of scenic walking trails, widely considered the finest in Osceola County. # Your Private Sanctuary The second floor offers a versatile fifth bedroomperfect as a cinema room or a quiet retreatboasting tranquil, elevated views of the landscape. Start your mornings on the lake facing patio, watching the sunrise over the water from your fenced backyard. Homes on Gateway Lanes lakefront row are a rare find. This is more than a house; it is an invitation to a life of tranquility and recreation. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2970.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 365.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Desera Ramos
  • Association Phone: 407-848-1692
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PB 14 PGS 159-168 LOT 284 29-26-29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-2644-0001-2840
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127194
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$649,000.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

2748 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Seller is offering a $5,000 buyer closing cost credit with an acceptable full price offer! Incredible Short term Rental Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355089
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$666,000.00 ($172.72 / sqft )

3032 Protagonist Street More Like This

Welcome to this income producing, TURNKEY 6 BEDROOM / 5 BATH professionally designed single family home located in the highly sought after gated, resort style community of Storey Lake, nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371206
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$695,000.00 ($167.47 / sqft )

2547 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own this Like NEW and FULLY FURNISHED single family pool home! The Community has No CDD! Built in 2021, This FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home with upgraded POOL & HOT

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373995
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($176.44 / sqft )

4429 Shiva Loop More Like This

Impressive 8 BEDROOM, 6 BATH single family residence offering 3,565 sq. ft. of living space in a desirable Kissimmee HOA community. Meticulously maintained by full time owner occupants. This home pres

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358756
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4579 Narrative Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$789,000.00 ($183.96 / sqft )

4579 Narrative Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**HUGE PRICE DROP** This is it, the DEAL OF THE CENTURY. This home has the opportunity to gross $130,000 annually! ** Welcome to this spectacular resort style pool home located in the Storey Lake Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328728
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4553 Target Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$715,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

4553 Target Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 7 bedroom 6 bathroom home located inside the sought after Storey Lake community in Kissimmee. Featuring 3,888 square feet of living space, this fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364529
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335292
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4285 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$700,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

4285 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished 6 bedroom home in the sought after Storey Lake community, ideally suited for short term rental use near Orlandos major attractions. This spacious property features a well desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390768
  2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sally Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$664,990.00 ($117.43 / sqft )

2908 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key!!! Great future booking!! Welcome to the most popular vacation resort STOREY LAKE!!! This fully furnished 6 Bedroom vacation/airbnb home located at well known short term rental community Stor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280720
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Harry Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice