2479 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2479 Caravelle Circle
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1424
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3157 / -81.4614
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Coral Cay Resort
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Jackie Isham
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey townhome in the gated Coral Cay Resort community just minutes from Orlandos major attractions, offering flexibility as a primary residence, second home, or short term vacation rental investment including AirB&B. This move in ready property features a bright open concept layout with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the first floor. The renovated kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinetry, a double sink, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding doors lead to a screened impact patio overlooking the pond and amenity center, providing a relaxing indoor outdoor living space with direct access to community amenities. The first floor also includes a private bedroom with en suite bathroom featuring quartz counters, dual sinks, and a tub/shower combination, along with a convenient powder bath and stackable laundry area. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms with pond and amenity center views. The larger bedroom includes a spacious closet, ceiling fan, and en suite bath with quartz counters and a tub/shower combination that also provides hallway access. Coral Cay Resort offers a wide range of amenities including a clubhouse with movie theater, fitness center, game room with pool table, and kitchen, along with a heated community pool, spa, kiddie pool, playgrounds, sand volleyball court, picnic areas with grills, and a scenic walking trail with exercise stations surrounding a lake with a lighted fountain. Additional highlights include a paver driveway and close proximity to the resort style amenity center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Coral Cay Resort - April Davidson
  • Association Phone: 4078472280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CORAL CAY RESORT PB 19 PG 123-125 LOT 90
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-25-28-1154-0001-0900
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: AC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2954 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$308,000.00 ($236.92 / sqft )

2954 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning and completely furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse ideally situated just a short drive from Disney. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, offering privacy and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149872
  2. Provided by CAINAN BA LLC
  3. Contact Cainan Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3587 Davenport Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($189.37 / sqft )

3587 Davenport Creek Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this exquisite, fully renovated townhome located in one of Kissimmees most sought after communities. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers a magnificent open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136434
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Morillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($214.09 / sqft )

2683 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Central Florida living in this beautifully updated townhome, situated in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resort. Located just minutes from the nostalgic charm of Old Town, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142157
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
$310,000.00 ($238.46 / sqft )

2954 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and completely furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse ideally situated just a short drive from Disney. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, offering privacy and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350331
  2. Provided by REALTY WORLD EXECUTIVE HOMES
  3. Contact Luz Linares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2771 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($215.28 / sqft )

2771 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 4 bed, 3 bath townhome in the desirable Regal Oaks Resort, just steps from Old Town and minutes from all major Orlando theme parks. This move in ready home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504819
  2. Provided by RICARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ
  3. Contact Ricardo Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3045 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$312,500.00 ($169.10 / sqft )

3045 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the desirable Compass Bay community of Kissimmee. This spacious residence features a functional open concept layout with a modern kitchen that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403051
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Norma Martinez Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3575 Davenport Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$312,990.00 ($188.89 / sqft )

3575 Davenport Creek Court More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Davenport Creek Ct. Kissimmee, Florida and Reedy Reserve Community. If you're looking a beautifully designed 2022 townhome located in a perfect location. This elegant residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149729
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jose Luis Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2468 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$314,000.00 ($204.43 / sqft )

2468 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living all year long in this beautifully renovated townhome within the desirable gated community of coral cay. Perfect as a full time residence, a second home, or rental proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2665 Triumph Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

2665 Triumph Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the gated resort style community of Regal Oaks. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is Airbnb ready and has a strong history of successful short term

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149504
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mouna Hilali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($244.95 / sqft )

4733 Vero Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

*** $10,000 price improvement! *** income producing townhome in terra verde resort close to disney! Welcome to 4733 vero beach place, an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319196
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE HOUSE FL INC
  3. Contact Michele VanTuyl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice