2311 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2311 Caravelle Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $342,500
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3163 / -81.4618
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Coral Cay Resort
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sheryl Cury, PA
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing opportunity to own this immaculate, MOVE IN READY home. Fully furnished all new. Come and see for yourself. Whether you are looking for a home to live in it full time, vacation getaway, short term rental, this luxury 4 bedroom 3 full bath is ready for you! First floor offers a brand new kitchen cabinet, island, new stainless steel appliances and freshly painted throughout the home. Dining and living room combo, a king size bedroom, full bathroom, and a laundry closet with stackable washer & dryer, also has a screened patio with lake view. The second floor has a master king bedroom with private bathroom, bedroom #3 with a queen and Bedroom #4 with a bunk bed (full + twin) a sharable bath and a loft with television. Great location close to the pool and other great amenities such as playground and fitness center. Check out the desirable gated community of Coral Cay Resort is close to shopping, restaurants, attractions and major roadways. Easy drive to Disney property, Downtown Kissimmee, the Orlando International Airport, and all that Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Hills Association Solution Management
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CORAL CAY RESORT PB 19 PG 123-125 LOT 153
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-25-28-1154-0001-1530
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: AC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3587 Davenport Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($189.37 / sqft )

3587 Davenport Creek Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this exquisite, fully renovated townhome located in one of Kissimmees most sought after communities. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers a magnificent open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136434
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Morillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($214.09 / sqft )

2683 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Central Florida living in this beautifully updated townhome, situated in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resort. Located just minutes from the nostalgic charm of Old Town, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142157
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2954 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($238.46 / sqft )

2954 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and completely furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse ideally situated just a short drive from Disney. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, offering privacy and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350331
  2. Provided by REALTY WORLD EXECUTIVE HOMES
  3. Contact Luz Linares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2771 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($215.28 / sqft )

2771 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 4 bed, 3 bath townhome in the desirable Regal Oaks Resort, just steps from Old Town and minutes from all major Orlando theme parks. This move in ready home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504819
  2. Provided by RICARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ
  3. Contact Ricardo Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3045 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$312,500.00 ($169.10 / sqft )

3045 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the desirable Compass Bay community of Kissimmee. This spacious residence features a functional open concept layout with a modern kitchen that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403051
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Norma Martinez Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3575 Davenport Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$312,990.00 ($188.89 / sqft )

3575 Davenport Creek Court More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Davenport Creek Ct. Kissimmee, Florida and Reedy Reserve Community. If you're looking a beautifully designed 2022 townhome located in a perfect location. This elegant residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149729
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jose Luis Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2468 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$314,000.00 ($204.43 / sqft )

2468 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living all year long in this beautifully renovated townhome within the desirable gated community of coral cay. Perfect as a full time residence, a second home, or rental proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2665 Triumph Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

2665 Triumph Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the gated resort style community of Regal Oaks. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is Airbnb ready and has a strong history of successful short term

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149504
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mouna Hilali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($244.95 / sqft )

4733 Vero Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

*** $10,000 price improvement! *** income producing townhome in terra verde resort close to disney! Welcome to 4733 vero beach place, an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319196
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE HOUSE FL INC
  3. Contact Michele VanTuyl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($192.54 / sqft )

2344 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Beautifully furnished 4bd/3ba two story with a brand new roof townhome in the gated resort community of coral cay. Two properties available (2345 caravelle cir) across the street from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348572
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelayna West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice