331 North Hampton Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147444 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 331 North Hampton Dr
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3398
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3051 / -81.6713
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Highlands Reserve Ph 01
  • Provided by: 1ST FOR ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Liesl Butler Burke
  • 863-424-4070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Golf... Florida Sunsets.... Close to Disney.... this stunning 5 bedroom 3 bath home has it all. Welcome to 331 Northampton Drive, this stunning Wellesley model will take your breath away. Situated on hole 10 of Highlands Reserve golf course, this home is just waiting for you to come and fall in love. From the moment you walk through the front door you will see how much care the sellers have put into this beautiful home. The lobby with stylish laminate flooring leads into the formal living area with stunning views of the pool deck and golf course. To the left of the lobby is the formal dining room which is currently being used as a second living area.... the Primary bedroom suite is also on this side of the house, the large primary bedroom has access to the pool deck, the wonderful bathroom has been renovated with a custom walk in shower and dual vanities. The adjoining study/ den is currently being used as a kiddies bedroom ( Bedroom 5). Moving into the main family room / kitchen area... the kitchen has been totally renovated with granite and upgraded cabinets. This home has a propane tank so the range is a Gas range... ideal for the keen cook!!! The large family room has access to the pool deck also and is a wonderful space to relax with the family. All the remaining bedrooms are on this side of the home. Bedroom 2 & 3 share the main bathroom, bedroom 4 is at the end of the family room and is adjacent to the 3rd bathroom ... which also has pool access. Onto the fabulous pool deck... this truly is an amazing area.... this home is built on an oversized lot... .22 of an acre and the pool deck is a wonderful size. The lanai has lots of room for alfresco dining and is the perfect place for some shade..... there is plenty of space on the pool deck for the loungers.... the pool and spa are so inviting... in fact this whole area is just perfect. The home is situated on the 10th hole of Highlands Reserve, but still is very private. There are so many upgrades in this stunning home... Plantation shutters throughout, custom blinds, renovated kitchens and bathrooms, high end flooring throughout the home.. roof was replaced in 2018... Home is being sold furnished... some items will not convey. Highlands Reserve is an exclusive golf community situated on HYW 27, close to Shops, restaurants and Disney and the other famous attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Wellesley
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2579.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisette Negron
  • Association Phone: 407 203 7132
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIGHLANDS RESERVE PHASE I PB 107 PGS 9 THRU 12 LYING IN A PORTION OF SECS 13 & 24 T25 R26 LOT 162
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-24-488063-001620
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2226 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$630,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

2226 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this tastiflly furnished home located in the prestige Windsor Island Resort! Just minutes from Disney and world class attractions, this home is fully furnished and ready for daily rentals

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373807
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$690,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

4051 Lana Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort, where short term rentals are allowed. This turnkey property offers excellent incom

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378042
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3937 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$659,000.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

3937 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This professionally designed, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath vacation retreat offering over 3,200 square feet of upgraded living space in one of Central Floridas most sought after resort communit

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346203
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,900.00 ($75.18 / sqft )

219 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, Florida! Perfectly situated in a highly convenient area, this spacious property offers the ideal combination of luxury, com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275692
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Aldridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$630,000.00 ($160.35 / sqft )

436 Aldridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Prime Davenport Location Over $100,000 in Renovations! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Davenport! This stunning two story residence has been meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346661
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leandro Alves de Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4045 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$678,000.00 ($166.54 / sqft )

4045 Lana Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort, where short term rentals are permitted. Overlooking a tranquil open view,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373685
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Lilac  , DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$645,000.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

3413 Lilac Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation home in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort! This stunning turn key 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence offers an unparalleled blend of luxury, entertainment, and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372715
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renee Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 Lilac Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$650,000.00 ($161.69 / sqft )

3409 Lilac Way More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER*** LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION*** Only miles from the Disney Theme Parks and Disney Springs! Welcome to a standout 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool and spa retreat located in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469813
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lori Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$615,000.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

574 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully presented pool home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and turnkey convenience. Bright, open living spaces welcome you inside, with a flowing layout that connects t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367046
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christine Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4057 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$680,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

4057 Lana Avenue More Like This

Discover this stunning seven bedroom, 5.5 bath residence in the exclusive Windsor Island Resort, just minutes from Disney. Enjoy the parks by day and come home to refined finishes, modern comforts and

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381356
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice