2949 Langdon Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147280 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2949 Langdon Lane S
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2571
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3362 / -81.4347
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Of Flora Ridge Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Provided by: REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Blanca Armada
  • 407-343-4245
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a place to rent that has all the room you could want? This great rental is located in a gated community minutes away from all of Floridas major attractions while having a community pool and a playground, perfect to enjoy some privacy, stay safe, and unwind. Another amazing aspect of this wonderful rental is the amount of room it has, with three bedrooms and two 1/2 bathrooms there is so much room for everyone! In addition, the rental has a laundry room and a storage space in the back, how does a rental have this much? Finally, there is a gorgeous lake in the back of the house that can be seen through the screen enclosed patio! There is no reason to keep looking, come make this rental yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2086.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Samuel Woodget
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-29-2241-0035-0010
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Security, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2250 San Vital Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,195.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2250 San Vital Drive 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom/ 3 bath townhouse. Master bedroom and Bath located on 1st floor. Fully Furnished and ready for move in. New quartz counters and SS appliances in kitchen. Minutes to shopping, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375201
  2. Provided by L & L REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Licinio Cruz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Catherine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,999.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

1006 Catherine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Fully Furnished Duplex for Rent Move In Ready Experience elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex, featuring brand new, high end furnishings and modern dc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148465
  2. Provided by PRISAC 4 YOU REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Claudia Mosquera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Osceola Park Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1416 Osceola Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home feature 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms a full fences backyard, and screened in porch perfect for relaxing. The property offers low maintenance flooring with NO CARPET, washer and dryer inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400239
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Carlos Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Key West Court 516, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2204 Key West Court 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment for rent, this renovated unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, appliances, interior laundry, and tile floors. The resort style community offers gated access, a clubhouse, 2 poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956074
  2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,450.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

979 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautiful two story residence in the sought after Kissimmee area, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Designed with both comfort and elegance in mind, this home offers the perfect s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132644
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Bismark Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,400.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4005 Bismark Drive C1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current floor plan listed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.65 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395960
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Bismark Drive B1l, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,020.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

4005 Bismark Drive B1l Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.65 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395952
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Whalebone Bay Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,400.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1024 Whalebone Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a quiet Kissimmee neighborhood with unbeatable convenience. Just minutes from John Young Parkway and Osceola

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149090
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Venetian Bay Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4013 Venetian Bay Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fully furnished and fully equipped 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse style residence located in the resort style, gated community of Venetian Bay Village. The smartly appointed home features:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148047
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,995.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1008 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom x 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after gated community of Estancia. It is very close to downtown Kissimmee and is a must see for anyone looking to rent in the general area!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146324
  2. Provided by IM GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Imran Mohamed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice