375 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2594
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.138 / -81.6294
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Villa Sorrento
  • Elementary School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Leticia Morales
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained **3 bedroom, 2 bath home** in the growing area of Haines City, offering comfort, style and modern elegance. Florida living at its best. This home features a **spacious open floor plan** with a large great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with **modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional island**perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private retreata **screened in pool with paver deck**, ideal for relaxing or hosting year round. The **stone accented exterior** enhances curb appeal and adds character to the home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move in ready home is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1994.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KAI HOA- ALY ROMEO
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLA SORRENTO PB 133 PGS 40-41 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741007-000380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1932 Southern Dunes Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$455,000.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

1932 Southern Dunes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Splash into stress free Florida living with this showstopping Southern Dunes pool home featuring NEW ROOF 2024, NEW AC 2022 and WATER HEATER 2022 for a truly worry free ownership experience! LOOK NO F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$414,990.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Excellent property near the 27th Street, a central location for family enjoyment.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142635
  2. Provided by WC REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Jahilyn Munoz Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Kokomo Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$439,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

2833 Kokomo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the ever popular Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This spacious property offers direct golf course views, elegant dcor, and plenty of room for large

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354826
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Sage Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$366,999.00 ($122.37 / sqft )

1565 Sage Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495436
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Sand Sea Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$415,000.00 ($120.29 / sqft )

870 Sand Sea Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful five bedroom, three bath home centrally located in the heart of Central Florida, in the desirable town of Haines City. This spacious two story home features an open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937315
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6028 Prairie Run, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$381,328.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

6028 Prairie Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507173
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Boardwalk Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$390,000.00 ($122.80 / sqft )

540 Boardwalk Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Discover a rare opport

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365534
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 330 Marion Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$372,990.00 ($137.18 / sqft )

330 Marion Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the extraordinary Luna our only 1 story 4 Bedroom plan that includes 3 full baths! This beautifully designed new home is also our only quick delivery Luna plan convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387650
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1756 Vanilla Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$419,999.00 ($123.60 / sqft )

1756 Vanilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Catalina BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Never run out of space with the Catalina, a spacious two story home designed for ultimate comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500504
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice