604 Rum Run , DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 604 Rum Run
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3227 / -81.6577
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay Resort
  • Building: Bahama Bay Resort
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: Dan Palmer
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise at 604 Rum Run, a stunning ground floor retreat located in the highly sought after Building 32 of the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of Caribbean inspired charm and modern convenience. Step through the open concept living area to your private screened patio, where you can enjoy the Florida breeze with the community pool located directly behind the propertyoffering unparalleled convenience for a quick dip or poolside lounging. Whether you are looking for a primary residence that feels like a permanent vacation or a turnkey investment property in a high demand resort, this first floor gem is designed to impress.The Bahama Bay Resort lifestyle is second to none, boasting 70 lush acres of tropical landscaping and a wealth of amenities. Residents and guests enjoy access to four heated swimming pools, six whirlpool spas, a childrens splash pad, and a private sandy beach on the shores of Lake Davenport. On site perks include the Tradewinds Restaurant & Bar, a full service spa and salon, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, and scenic nature trails. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld, you are also perfectly positioned near world class dining, premier shopping at Sunset Walk, and championship golf courses. This is a rare opportunity to own a piece of Central Floridas most vibrant resort community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynne Bishop
  • Association Phone: 863-547-1601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 17 PGS 21 THRU 25 & OR 6412 PGS 1237 THRU 1252 PHASE 32 UNIT 32104 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-321040
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 409 Lucaya Loop 409, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

409 Lucaya Loop 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime building location! Popular yellow phase! * 2nd floor * updated 3 bedroom! New laminate floors, new flat screen smart tv, new dishwasher & stove, i year old hvac system. New washer & dryer. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331380
  2. Provided by COX ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 New Providence Promenade  301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

301 New Providence Promenade 301 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED TO SELL. The unit has a full booking that it owner managed and makes money. Ground floor unit no steps, this 2 bed 2 bath home provides nearly 1,400 square feet of living space and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687192
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

714 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of Building 18 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142819
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Gran Bahama Boulevard 1004, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

1004 Gran Bahama Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this turnkey, fully furnished 3 bed/2 bath ground floor condo in the beautiful, gated Bahama Bay Resortlocated in Building 31, close to the clubhouse, sports courts, splash pad, and resort am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363790
  2. Provided by FLORIDA VACATION HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Charo Parkway 911, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

907 Charo Parkway 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $10,000 in buyer credits (subject to lender approval) toward closing costs, prepaid expenses, or an interest rate buydownmaking this resort style condo an even greater value! Exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Sara Tabone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Calabria Avenue 3204, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($105.93 / sqft )

3204 Calabria Avenue 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

**video tour available** welcome to your florida vacation lifestyle whether youre looking for a sunny personal getaway or a profitable turn key vacation rental investment. This inviting property i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tennille Biggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Rum Run 33303, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

515 Rum Run 33303 More Like This

Enjoy the peace and quiet with all the luxurious amenities of Bahama Bay Resort. This 3rd floor, 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is perfect for a vacation home or investment property. This property is currentl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491939
  2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Lucaya Loop 4204, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$205,900.00 ($162.25 / sqft )

410 Lucaya Loop 4204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key/Fully Furnished 3 bed, 2 bath! Spacious 2nd floor Condo located in a Bahama Bay Resort community, near Disney World, Animal Kingdom, and major attractions! 24/7 gated security resort/24hr fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401318
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Roselin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Gran Bahama Boulevard 29301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$210,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

609 Gran Bahama Boulevard 29301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! Discover this beautiful top floor 3 bedroom unit located just steps from the clubhouse, splash pool, and the community restaurant. This bright and roomy condo offers comfort in a res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Rum Run , DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$210,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

114 Rum Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after Bahama Bay Resort in Davenport, Florida. Spanning 1,227 square feet, this home blends modern upgrades with relaxed reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402842
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Anastacio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice