114 Rum Run , DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 114 Rum Run
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3227 / -81.6585
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Building: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Miguel Anastacio
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after Bahama Bay Resort in Davenport, Florida. Spanning 1,227 square feet, this home blends modern upgrades with relaxed resort style living. Inside, youll find sleek vinyl flooring throughout, replacing traditional carpet for a clean, contemporary feel. The kitchen has been thoughtfully refreshed with quartz countertops, a new stove, upgraded sink and fixtures, and a full set of stainless steel Samsung appliances. Both bathrooms mirror these stylish upgrades, offering a polished and cohesive design. Additional improvements include fresh interior paint, a new LG washer and dryer, and a smart digital thermostat for efficient climate control. Offered fully furnishedwith some newly added furniture pieces enhancing both style and comfortthis property is truly move in ready, ideal for personal use or as a turnkey rental investment. Conveniently located near the resorts front entrance and main clubhouse, this unit provides quick access to top tier amenities, including a nearby pool just steps away. Enjoy peaceful moments on your private balcony, perfect for soaking up the Florida sunshine. Everyday essentials are within easy reach, with a Publix Super Market nearby, along with a dog park for pet friendly living. Plus, world famous attractions like Disney are just a short drive away, enhancing the propertys appeal for vacationers and investors alike. Whether you're searching for a personal getaway or an income producing property, this updated condo delivers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vacasa - Lynne Bishop
  • Association Phone: 863-547-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 17 PGS 11 THRU 15 & OR 6358 PGS 1480 THRU 1496 PHASE 37 UNIT 37302 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-373020
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 713 Lucaya Loop 1301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,713.00 ($107.61 / sqft )

713 Lucaya Loop 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Incredible Platinum Rated 3 Bed 2 Bath condo in popular gated community of Bahama Bay Resort & Spa. This condo offers the large Gran Bahama floor plan and has everything you need f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352947
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Colvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

402 Lucaya Loop More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Bahama Bay Resort & Spa a tropical style waterfront resort nestled along the shores of Lake Davenport and just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938649
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Nock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Rum Run 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$194,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

612 Rum Run 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a highly desirable guard gated resort community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138719
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Lucaya Loop 409, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

409 Lucaya Loop 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime building location! Popular yellow phase! * 2nd floor * updated 3 bedroom! New laminate floors, new flat screen smart tv, new dishwasher & stove, i year old hvac system. New washer & dryer. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331380
  2. Provided by COX ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 New Providence Promenade  301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

301 New Providence Promenade 301 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED TO SELL. The unit has a full booking that it owner managed and makes money. Ground floor unit no steps, this 2 bed 2 bath home provides nearly 1,400 square feet of living space and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687192
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

714 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of Building 18 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142819
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Gran Bahama Boulevard 1004, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

1004 Gran Bahama Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this turnkey, fully furnished 3 bed/2 bath ground floor condo in the beautiful, gated Bahama Bay Resortlocated in Building 31, close to the clubhouse, sports courts, splash pad, and resort am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363790
  2. Provided by FLORIDA VACATION HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Charo Parkway 911, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

907 Charo Parkway 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $10,000 in buyer credits (subject to lender approval) toward closing costs, prepaid expenses, or an interest rate buydownmaking this resort style condo an even greater value! Exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Sara Tabone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Calabria Avenue 3204, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($105.93 / sqft )

3204 Calabria Avenue 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

**video tour available** welcome to your florida vacation lifestyle whether youre looking for a sunny personal getaway or a profitable turn key vacation rental investment. This inviting property i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tennille Biggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Rum Run 33303, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

515 Rum Run 33303 More Like This

Enjoy the peace and quiet with all the luxurious amenities of Bahama Bay Resort. This 3rd floor, 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is perfect for a vacation home or investment property. This property is currentl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491939
  2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice