1673 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1673 Barberry Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2594 / -81.3645
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Kindred Ph 2c 2d
  • Elementary School: Island Village Elementary Scho
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Rafael Ortiz Pena
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1673 Barberry Lane, a beautifully upgraded Cali model located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL, offering over $80,000 in thoughtful upgrades and designed for both comfortable living and income producing potential. This home stands out from the moment you arrive, combining modern enhancements, functional design, and premium features throughout. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, second home, or Airbnb opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Step inside to a well maintained and inviting interior featuring ceiling fans in every room with independent controls, upgraded chandelier lighting in the kitchen and dining areas, and an expanded pantry with added shelving for extra storage and convenience. The kitchen is equipped with a newer dishwasher that includes a transferable warranty, adding peace of mind for the next owner. One of the most unique features of this home is the upgraded garage space, which has been transformed into a versatile and functional area. It includes its own independently controlled HVAC system (2024), epoxy coated flooring, added storage shelving, and a custom sliding privacy screenperfect for a home gym, workspace, or additional flex space. The homes HVAC system has been recently serviced (March 2026) and includes an extended transferable warranty with approximately 7 years remaining, along with a built in UV air purification system designed to help reduce bacteria, mold, and airborne contaminantsan incredible value and added comfort feature. Step outside to your private outdoor retreat, where attention to detail continues. The property features a fully fenced yard, a complete gutter system, and a full concrete walkway surrounding the home. The highlight is the extended screened in lanai with pavers (16 x 20), completed in 2024, featuring an insulated covered roof, ceiling fans, motion detection lighting, and a dedicated outlet for outdoor cooking or entertaining. A translucent Florida glass enclosure adds additional weather protection while still allowing natural light to flow through. Located in a growing area of Kissimmee with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home offers both lifestyle and long term value. If youre looking for a move in ready property with extensive upgrades, flexible living space, and strong potential, 1673 Barberry Lane is a must see. Schedule your private showing today and experience the difference for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 11.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: KINDRED PH 2C & 2D PB 30 PGS 74-80 LOT 57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-25-29-3636-0001-0570
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328214
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2994 Gavin Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$540,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

2994 Gavin Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community. This low HOA, no CDD neighborhood offers both value and lifestyle. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374709
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Tony Daddio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352726
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1892 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$468,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

1892 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home featuring over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143785
  2. Provided by RIGHT CHOICE REALTY & SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146084
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Scarborough Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$530,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

2735 Scarborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the beautifully maintained, gated community of Remington Golf Course, this exceptional two story pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and true Florida luxury living.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147642
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Lorena Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Westmoreland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$514,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

130 Westmoreland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 130 Westmoreland Circle, nestled within the highly sought after golf and resort style community of Remington in Osceola County. Remington is one of the areas most established and desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404741
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Carolyn Mahoney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 Sweetbriar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$472,000.00 ($162.48 / sqft )

2422 Sweetbriar Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in Kissimmee offering 2,875 square feet of flexible living space, no HOA, and a rare layout with three kitchen areas. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403504
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jonathan Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice