2987 Boating Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2987 Boating Boulevard
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $688,999
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 4084
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2623 / -81.4168
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Shingle Creek Reserve At The O
  • Elementary School: Pleasant Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Carolina Marte De los Santos
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida lifestyle upgrade in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Shingle Creek Reserve golf course community near the north end of Lake Toho. This two story residence offers excellent curb appeal with manicured landscaping, a covered front porch, and inviting walkways. Inside, youll find upgraded flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious family room flows into a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, 42 cabinets, stainless steel appliances, custom backsplash, butlers pantry, and an eat in bar with pendant lighting. A casual dining area overlooks the screened pool, while formal living and dining spaces provide flexibility for entertaining, a home office, or additional living areas. The first floor owners suite offers privacy and comfort with dual vanities, a frameless glass shower, and a separate water closet. Upstairs includes additional bedrooms, bathrooms, and a versatile loft space. Step outside through sliding doors to enjoy the screened in pool and spa with a paver deck, perfect for year round Florida living. Community amenities include access to The Oaks National Golf Course, tennis courts, parks, and playgrounds, with convenient proximity to shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3118.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Pleasant Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 268.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SHINGLE CREEK RESERVE AT THE OAKS
  • Association Phone: 4078466323/Kaitl
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SHINGLE CREEK RESERVE AT THE OAKS PH 5 PB 20 PG 129-130 LOT 331
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-29-2156-0001-3310
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4158 Gooseberry Trl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$624,999.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

4158 Gooseberry Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 3,800 sq. ft. Exbury floor plan blends luxury, comfort, and modern design, offering 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, a spacious 3 car garage, and an impressive first floor Primary Suite. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488364
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3790 Eagle Isle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$795,000.00 ($170.93 / sqft )

3790 Eagle Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Be transported with serene waterfront views * across from eagle conservaton area in this gorgeous home * bring your boat for your private 40 foot dock (weardeck w/paver entry) and direct access to t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393887
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$695,000.00 ($167.47 / sqft )

2547 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own this Like NEW and FULLY FURNISHED single family pool home! The Community has No CDD! Built in 2021, This FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home with upgraded POOL & HOT

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373995
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4579 Narrative Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$789,000.00 ($183.96 / sqft )

4579 Narrative Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**HUGE PRICE DROP** This is it, the DEAL OF THE CENTURY. This home has the opportunity to gross $130,000 annually! ** Welcome to this spectacular resort style pool home located in the Storey Lake Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328728
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4553 Target Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$715,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

4553 Target Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 7 bedroom 6 bathroom home located inside the sought after Storey Lake community in Kissimmee. Featuring 3,888 square feet of living space, this fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364529
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335292
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$664,990.00 ($117.43 / sqft )

2908 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key!!! Great future booking!! Welcome to the most popular vacation resort STOREY LAKE!!! This fully furnished 6 Bedroom vacation/airbnb home located at well known short term rental community Stor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280720
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Harry Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$820,000.00 ($200.05 / sqft )

2850 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home in the exclusive gated community of Storey Lake Resort in Kissimmee. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322300
  2. Provided by SINGULAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4535 Narrative Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$765,000.00 ($178.36 / sqft )

4535 Narrative Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of spacious living in this nine bedroom, five bathroom haven. The first floor gourmet kitchen, adorned with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly merges wi

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359180
  2. Provided by US RELIANCE SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Grace Ren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Bunker View Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$812,900.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

2120 Bunker View Court Adult Community More Like This

Expansive Luxury Home 5/4 with golf course views and inground pool and hot tub with Private In Law Suite and 1/1 above the 3 car garage Welcome to an architectural gem at 2120 Bunker View Ct, where

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395237
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice