3353 Aruba Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146909 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3353 Aruba Way
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1694
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1108 / -81.6692
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Hammock Reserve Ph 4
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  • Contact: Millie Aguirre
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come check out this move in ready rentalan incredible value! The home features electric bill included . It also includes a water softener and an alkaline water system, so theres no need to purchase bottled water. Enjoy a fenced backyard and the comfort of a 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout. Conveniently located near Highway 27 and I 4, with easy access to nearby parks. Also including internet service
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1694.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-25-490010-005080
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4232 Lavender Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,095.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4232 Lavender Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this delightful 1 year old home located in the beautiful Scenic Terrace community! This property is packed with value solar panels (low or no power bill!), internet, landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luis Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Patriot Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1055 Patriot Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home a modern, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence built in 2024, designed for comfort, functionality, and effortless living. This home offers over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 7th Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

515 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Style in Haines City! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, thoughtfully updated in 2022 with features youll love. Enjoy year round comfort with a new A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335067
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Puerta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2532 Peony Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2532 Peony Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and bright bedrooms. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways with ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376392
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

336 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Vouchers. Single story 4/2 home located in Alford Oaks. Perfect for the growing family, this home is tucked away in a quiet neighborhood just moments from the US27 area, Haines City and Davenp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377069
  2. Provided by POTENTIAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carolina Preciado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 Green Belt Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

5161 Green Belt Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the growing community of Crosswinds East in Haines City! Built in 2026, this spacious residence offers approximately 2,500 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398774
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joanna Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Forest Gate Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1241 Forest Gate Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Forest Gate community. Equipped with solar panels; tenant is responsible for electricity service in addition to the monthly rent. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402033
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Julimar Barreiro Pastrana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 Green Belt Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5201 Green Belt Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful rental opportunity in Haines City! This well maintained home offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those seeking space, convenience, and a great location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405356
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Current Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1361 Current Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this spacious and upgraded new construction home in Haines City! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental comes fully equipped with all appliances, making it completely move in ready. En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405629
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucas Mangueira Oliveira LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Chicago Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

3024 Chicago Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained main house for rent featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. This property offers a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406625
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice