8921 Legacy Court 18-308, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8921 Legacy Court 18-308
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 919
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3408 / -81.6477
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Legacy Dunes
  • Building: Legacy Dunes
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate turnkey investment or vacation getaway with this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the top floor of building 18 in the highly sought after Legacy Dunes resort. This unit has been meticulously renovated to meet the highest standards, featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout and a modern kitchen boasting new cabinets, quartz countertops, ceramic floor tiles and backsplash, and kitchen lights were upgraded to pot lights. The property features new appliances including a stove, fridge, microwave, and dishwasher, complemented by a fully redesigned bathroom featuring a new bathtub, anti fog vanity mirror, and sleek ceramic surrounds. With premium furniture from Rooms To Go, Samsung Smart TVs (50" in bedrooms, 55" in living room), and a rare dual storage setup (including a newly added lockable maids closet plus the exterior owner's closet), this home is perfectly optimized for short term rental success. Beyond the front door, relax on your private screened in patio with a peaceful forest view, far from the hustle and bustle. Legacy Dunes offers world class amenities including a sparkling resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and sports courts, all while being just minutes from Disney World, Universal Studios, premier dining, and shopping. To ensure your success, the sellers are offering a unique "soft transition" package, including 3 6 months of co hosting and specialized training on a pricing structure designed to outperform standard property managers. Whether you are looking for a personal tropical retreat or a high performing asset, this condo is a rare find in the heart of Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 901.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458.57
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FS Residential
  • Association Phone: 407.787.0133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGACY DUNES CONDO OR 3206/2713 BLDG 18 UNIT 308
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0018-3080
  • Unit Number: 18-308
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8720 Rockingham Terrace B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,000.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

8720 Rockingham Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

The opportunity to own a well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney, major shopping centers, restaurants, and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910530
  2. Provided by QUALITY REALTY USA
  3. Contact Edgar Gurmeitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! , motivated seller! Bring all offers!! Previous contract fell through with no fault to seller. Their loss is your gain! The interior has new paint, giving it a whole new f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8816 Dunes Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$200,000.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

8816 Dunes Court 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Note NEW price on this Amazing TOP Floor condo in desirable Legacy Dunes that can be used as a Short Term Rental, Vacation Home, long term rental or Primary Residence! You decide! Featuring 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321542
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Swyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9051 Treasure Trove Lane 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$204,000.00 ($141.18 / sqft )

9051 Treasure Trove Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

****APPRAISED AT $204,000!!! Welcome to this stunning condo in the highly desirable Caribe Cove Resort. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers comfort, style, and income potential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384974
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$204,900.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408 More Like This

Recently reduced!!! Fully managed turn key unit, nestled amoung the trees! Owner recently had all new flooiring installed, currently a STR with great rental history. Don't miss these last couple un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholaus Rohrbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Seven Eagles Court 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$205,000.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

1323 Seven Eagles Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat at Reunion Resort! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on the 3rd floor of the desirable Seven Eagles community, offering comfort, style, and a true resort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135928
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Parkway Boulevard 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$205,000.00 ($218.78 / sqft )

3008 Parkway Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2BR/2BA Condo Prime Location Near Celebration! This beautifully updated condo offers modern living in a highly desirable location directly across from Celebration. The unit features brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148981
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Alexais Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Parkway Boulevard 306, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$208,000.00 ($221.99 / sqft )

3008 Parkway Boulevard 306 More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Blossom Park Villas community in Kissimmee. This top floor unit offers a bright and open floor plan with abundant n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383991
  2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
  3. Contact Jianlin Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3032 Parkway Boulevard 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$209,975.00 ($224.09 / sqft )

3032 Parkway Boulevard 201 More Like This

Attention investor, and first time buyer!! Condominium in the desirable location, just minutes away from disney wold park attractions!!! 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home offers laminate floorings and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Parkway Boulevard 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$210,000.00 ($224.12 / sqft )

3032 Parkway Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Central Florida. Offered at $220,000, this versatile property is ideal as a primary residence or a long term i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388197
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice