8720 Rockingham Terrace B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8720 Rockingham Terrace B
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1357
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3437 / -81.6369
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Island Club Ph 3
  • Building: Villas At Island Club Ph 3
  • Provided by: QUALITY REALTY USA
  • Contact: Edgar Gurmeitte
  • 321-219-8206
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The opportunity to own a well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney, major shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment. Located at 8720 Rockingham Terrace, Unit B, this property offers a functional and spacious layout, with laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and tile in the wet areas, making it both practical and easy to maintain. The primary bedroom is thoughtfully positioned for privacy, featuring its own full bathroom and ample closet space. The two additional bedrooms are versatile and can comfortably serve as guest rooms, family bedrooms, or a home officedepending on your needs. The community itself is a big plus. Just steps from the unit, residents can enjoy a community pool, along with a tennis court and a playground, creating a great balance between relaxation and an active lifestyle. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, a vacation property, or a high demand rental investment, this condo checks all the boxes. Its location alone drives strong year round rental demand, making it an excellent option for investors seeking consistency and long term value in Central Florida. Opportunities like thisin a growing area with continued global demanddont come around often. This is a solid choice for both homeowners and investors looking to position themselves well in the Kissimmee market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1357.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT ISLAND CLUB PH 3 CB 4 PG 32 UNIT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3954-0001-0250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$188,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Experience resort style living at its finest in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned at the front of the community for effortless access and ultimate convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact EJ Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1322 Seven Eagles Ct  301, REUNION, FL 34747
$189,000.00 ($229.65 / sqft )

1322 Seven Eagles Ct 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market... Buyers financing fell thru!!!! Motivated seller!!! New price!!!!! Make sure to click on both of the virtual tour links for an inside video and 3d tour. Come check out this amazin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296979
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$189,900.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you visitedOrlando so muchthat you thoughtit wouldsimply make more sense to have your own condominiumhere, well you're correct! 8838 Coral Springs is just that: a "lock & leave" style home that g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406600
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Dunes Court 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$190,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

8836 Dunes Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Lowest Priced 3 Bedroom unit in this community** Ideal for investors or vacation home buyersLegacy Dunes allows both Short Term and Long Term Rentals with no minimum lease period. Resort amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Benjamin Berry, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$190,000.00 ($202.78 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for comfort and easy living. The home offers new laminate flooring throughout, new paint, making maintenance simple and prac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390691
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$193,000.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! TURN KEY CONDO!!! This impressive condominium home is located minutes from several of the theme parks, attractions and an abundance of great restaurants. You will be impressed with t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Charlie Orden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Feltrim Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,000.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

3177 Feltrim Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED, FIRST FLOOR condo is ready for its next owner for primary living or short and long term rental! As you walk in, you are greeted by a large OPEN CONCEPT kitchen with tons of cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6257327
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Parkway Boulevard 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

3038 Parkway Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Fantastic Location, Minutes from Disney! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo is just minutes from Walt Disney World, Celebration, Universal Studios, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8716 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,500.00 ($125.32 / sqft )

8716 Rain Forest Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the time to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee. Condo is minutes from Downtown Disney, Margaritaville Resort Orlando, world class the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949045
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jesenia Gonzalez Uhlig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! , motivated seller! Bring all offers!! Previous contract fell through with no fault to seller. Their loss is your gain! The interior has new paint, giving it a whole new f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice