3032 Parkway Boulevard 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3032 Parkway Boulevard 305
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3394 / -81.5353
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Blossom Park Villas Condo
  • Building: Blossom Park Villas Condo
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Michelle Bell
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Central Florida. Offered at $220,000, this versatile property is ideal as a primary residence or a long term investment opportunity. Please note, short term rentals are not permitted, and the community requires a minimum lease term of six (6) months, offering a more stable and residential environment. The unit features thoughtful upgrades, including new appliances, modern flooring, and updated countertops, creating a fresh and inviting living space ready for immediate enjoyment. Conveniently located near the community pool, residents can easily take advantage of relaxing days in the Florida sunshine. The community offers a well rounded amenity package, including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, basketball court, tennis courts, and playgroundenhancing both lifestyle and long term appeal. Positioned just minutes from EPCOT and the greater Walt Disney World Resort area, this property is not only centrally located but also surrounded by ongoing growth and development. The Kissimmee and Disney corridor continues to see significant expansion, including new commercial centers, entertainment offerings, and infrastructure improvements tied to the broader tourism and residential boom. Nearby areas along US 192 and International Drive are experiencing revitalization, with new retail, dining, and experiential attractions enhancing the overall desirability of the location. Whether you're looking for a place to call home or a steady income producing property, this condo offers comfort, convenience, and the advantage of being in a rapidly evolving and high demand area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 937.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Blosson Villas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BLOSSOM PARK VILLAS A CONDO CB 6 PGS 176-183 OR 2426/2665 BLDG 100 UNIT 305B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-28-2608-0100-305B
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1322 Seven Eagles Ct  301, REUNION, FL 34747
$189,000.00 ($229.65 / sqft )

1322 Seven Eagles Ct 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market... Buyers financing fell thru!!!! Motivated seller!!! New price!!!!! Make sure to click on both of the virtual tour links for an inside video and 3d tour. Come check out this amazin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296979
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$189,900.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you visitedOrlando so muchthat you thoughtit wouldsimply make more sense to have your own condominiumhere, well you're correct! 8838 Coral Springs is just that: a "lock & leave" style home that g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406600
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Dunes Court 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$190,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

8836 Dunes Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Lowest Priced 3 Bedroom unit in this community** Ideal for investors or vacation home buyersLegacy Dunes allows both Short Term and Long Term Rentals with no minimum lease period. Resort amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Benjamin Berry, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$190,000.00 ($202.78 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for comfort and easy living. The home offers new laminate flooring throughout, new paint, making maintenance simple and prac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390691
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$193,000.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! TURN KEY CONDO!!! This impressive condominium home is located minutes from several of the theme parks, attractions and an abundance of great restaurants. You will be impressed with t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Charlie Orden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Feltrim Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,000.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

3177 Feltrim Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED, FIRST FLOOR condo is ready for its next owner for primary living or short and long term rental! As you walk in, you are greeted by a large OPEN CONCEPT kitchen with tons of cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6257327
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Parkway Boulevard 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

3038 Parkway Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Fantastic Location, Minutes from Disney! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo is just minutes from Walt Disney World, Celebration, Universal Studios, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8716 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,500.00 ($125.32 / sqft )

8716 Rain Forest Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the time to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee. Condo is minutes from Downtown Disney, Margaritaville Resort Orlando, world class the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949045
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jesenia Gonzalez Uhlig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8720 Rockingham Terrace B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,000.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

8720 Rockingham Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

The opportunity to own a well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney, major shopping centers, restaurants, and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910530
  2. Provided by QUALITY REALTY USA
  3. Contact Edgar Gurmeitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! , motivated seller! Bring all offers!! Previous contract fell through with no fault to seller. Their loss is your gain! The interior has new paint, giving it a whole new f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice