2147 Penny Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146766 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2147 Penny Lane
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1548
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3113 / -81.4195
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Dimora Park Condo
  • Provided by: CITRUS REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Denise Newsom
  • 407-414-3601
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in Kissimmee! 2 FREE WEEKS (move in before the end of May) *2 VEHICLE MAXIMUM, strictly enforced. Spacious and modern 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers the perfect balance of style and comfort. From the updated kitchen with granite countertops to the modern vinyl floors with cozy carpet in the bedrooms, this unit boasts design details that will make you feel at home from the moment you walk in. Situated in charming Kissimmee, the property is close to schools, amusement parks, and shopping centers. Publix is just a 5 minute walk away! Amenities: The community is gated, with common green space and a community pool. **Don't miss the opportunity to call this incredible property your home. $150.00 a month additional for WIFI, CABLE, HVAC FILTER CHANGE, and QUARTERLY PEST CONTROL
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1548.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artimas Lifestyle Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-1102-0004-2147
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2250 San Vital Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,195.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2250 San Vital Drive 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom/ 3 bath townhouse. Master bedroom and Bath located on 1st floor. Fully Furnished and ready for move in. New quartz counters and SS appliances in kitchen. Minutes to shopping, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375201
  2. Provided by L & L REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Licinio Cruz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Run Lane 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,725.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Run Lane 301 More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 3rd floor with elevator access, located in the desirable gated community of Flora Ridge. Enjoy the convenience of nearby stores and supermarkets, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142621
  2. Provided by HOME 21 REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Yasmin Paulino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3351 Whitestone Circle 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3351 Whitestone Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated! This is a cozy and very spacious 3 bedroom/2 bath condo in the desirable Flora Ridge gated community on the 3rd floor with convenient elevator access. Featuring split floor plan, luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331292
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Catherine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,999.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

1006 Catherine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Fully Furnished Duplex for Rent Move In Ready Experience elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex, featuring brand new, high end furnishings and modern dc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148465
  2. Provided by PRISAC 4 YOU REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Claudia Mosquera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Greystone Loop 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,750.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3051 Greystone Loop 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2BA Top Floor Condo in Gated Flora Ridge Beautiful and bright third floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Flora Ridge, right next to The Loop. This top floor uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361555
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Key West Court 516, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2204 Key West Court 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment for rent, this renovated unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, appliances, interior laundry, and tile floors. The resort style community offers gated access, a clubhouse, 2 poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956074
  2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Whitestone Circle 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3301 Whitestone Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Move in special! $750 off first month's rent! **(must take occupancy by april 2026)** gorgeous three bedroom, two bathroom condo with tons of square footage and space. Large bonus ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348724
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Lincoln Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,825.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

724 Lincoln Street More Like This

Available now! This meticulously maintained single family home is situated in the heart of Kissimmee. Boasting 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, the property features a kitchen with an inviting eat in area a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146977
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Bismark Drive B1l, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,020.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

4005 Bismark Drive B1l Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current floor plan listed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.65 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395952
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Grand Cayman Court 1721, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,750.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2210 Grand Cayman Court 1721 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent, beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the well maintained, virtually gated community of Envera at Villas del Sol. Residents enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946907
  2. Provided by DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Perez-Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice