212 Bent Oak Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404720 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 212 Bent Oak Loop
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1969
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2403 / -81.5945
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Sunridge Woods Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Simi Lakhani
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available now in Sunridge Woods, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the space, location, and everyday comfort renters are looking for in Davenport. The home features a functional one story layout, vaulted ceilings, ceramic tile flooring in the main living areas, and a 2 car attached garage. As you enter, the open living and dining area provides a comfortable space for relaxing, working from home, or spending time with guests. The kitchen includes a range, refrigerator, microwave, disposal, and a dinette area nearby for casual meals. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet, ceiling fan, and private ensuite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms include built in closets and ceiling fans, with a full guest bathroom conveniently located nearby. Additional features include central air, electric heat, washer/dryer hookups, ceramic tile and carpet flooring, and plenty of practical living space. The home is located in the established Sunridge Woods community near ChampionsGate, I 4, grocery stores, shopping, dining, golf courses, and Central Florida attractions, including Walt Disney World. Pets permitted. Available now. Tenant is responsible for all utilities and services. Contact us today to schedule a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1381.00
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rachel Hughes
  • Association Phone: 863-232-6161
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701301-001500
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3020 Base Boulevard B2, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,769.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3020 Base Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6295927
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Vista Oaks Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,800.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

500 Vista Oaks Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ridgewood Lakes Golf Course Development is an age 55+ community with resort style living wrapped around a highly manicured golf course and hosts world class amenities that creates an idyllic lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147120
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

936 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern & Move In Ready Townhome in Prime Davenport Location Unbeatable Location in Davenport Located less than 9 minutes from Posner Park Shopping Mall, AdventHealth Hospital, restaurants, schools

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148957
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Vianet Sanchez Ortiz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome at 2596 Penguin Blvd offers the perfect blend of privacy, con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111625
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Weir Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1835 Weir Boulevard More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA home for rent in Davenport! Featuring an open concept layout with a spacious living area, modern kitchen, and a private primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bath. Includes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143296
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Juan Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1228 Yellow Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Atria at Ridgewood . This modern residence offers a spacious open concept layout perfect for comfortable living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149112
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387699
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

545 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for rent in Davenport featuring an open concept living and dining area, a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a convenient half bath on the first floor.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387843
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Shahin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,870.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

840 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning newer townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is ideal for anyone looking for a modern living space. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147796
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,890.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

366 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained **3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome** located in the desirable **Feltrim Reserve** community in Davenport. This spacious and modern home features an open concept living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144319
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorena Cabal Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice