1539 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146399 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1539 Carey Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3038 / -81.6489
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Christopher Silberlight
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED Central Florida retreatwhere luxury, flexibility, and investment potential come together just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World. This impeccably maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and opportunity, whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or high performing income property. All within the prestigious Solara gated community. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring sleek white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areasideal for hosting guests or relaxing. Large sliding glass doors lead you to your private outdoor oasis. Enjoy your own screened in pool and covered lanai, creating the perfect space to unwind, entertain, or soak up the Florida sunshine in total privacy. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully maintained, allowing for a truly move in or rental ready experience from day one. The generously sized bedroomsincluding a luxurious primary suiteoffer comfort and versatility for both owners and guests. Being sold fully furnished, this property is turnkey and ready to continue generating income immediately. Located within a highly sought after resort style community, residents and guests enjoy access to an incredible amenity package including a resort pool, splash park, shopping, recreational courts, poolside bar, and a fully equipped fitness centerdelivering a true vacation experience without ever leaving the neighborhood. For investors, this property stands out with a proven high occupancy rate for short term rentals, making it an exceptional income producing opportunity in one of Central Floridas most desirable areas. Whether youre looking to live, vacation, or invest, this home checks every box. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 588.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 3524320818
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 240
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-2400
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2422 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$449,990.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

2422 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning retreat Nestled Townhouse in Windsor at Westside, one of Kissimmee's premier short term rental communities, this FULLY FURNISHED townhouse is your oasis of luxury and relaxation. With fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328333
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Karla Cintra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8977 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

8977 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully maintained residence located within a sought after resort style community offering an exceptional lifestyle. This unfurnished home provides the perfect o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147914
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Romeyra Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

3191 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate and exquisitely maintained 4 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 1 half bath luxury townhome, perfectly positioned in one of Central Floridas most sought after locations. This exc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398263
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Bipat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

2407 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhouse offers an exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from Walt Disney World. Located in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside Resortone

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398836
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eugene Phillip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8928 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($218.13 / sqft )

8928 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort amenities!! Private pool!! Water views!! Fully renovated!! Welcome to paradise palms where its paradise every day! This high producing short term rental is the complete package, offering 12+ m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402496
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$455,000.00 ($159.43 / sqft )

3120 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Great Opportunity! Experience the Magic at Magic Village! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury townhouse is now offered at a reduced price for a quick sale. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325728
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7997 Formosa Valley Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$455,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

7997 Formosa Valley Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to sell on this turnkey deal this investors delight vacation fully furnished townhouse style, yet minutes to disney world!!! This property is only 5 years old and offers 4 bedrooms with full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404909
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Larry Ataide
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 Rockefeller Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$457,000.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

3099 Rockefeller Way Virtual Tour More Like This

High performing 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath luxury townhome in Magic Village Resort, just minutes from Disneys Animal Kingdom. This well maintained, income producing property features an open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148134
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Noccioli Monteiro Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2402 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$458,000.00 ($202.39 / sqft )

2402 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is Windsor at Westside, your new home far from home! This beautiful townhouse features an amazing living room facing the desired pool you crave to see after a day of all the parks fun! INVESTMENT

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341750
  2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiano Dias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8942 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$458,000.00 ($194.07 / sqft )

8942 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY SHORT TERM RENTAL | FULLY FURNISHED | SOUTH FACING POOL Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhomea true turn key investment opportunity or vacation retreat, professional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404821
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice