3191 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3191 Brasilia Avenue
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2396
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.342 / -81.5909
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village Rep
  • Elementary School: Four Corner Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  • Contact: Anna Bipat
  • 321-939-3004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this immaculate and exquisitely maintained 4 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 1 half bath luxury townhome, perfectly positioned in one of Central Floridas most sought after locations. This exceptional residence showcases the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and investment potential. Soaring high ceilings and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout create a bright, expansive atmosphere ideal for both refined living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the designer caliber kitchen has been beautifully updated with modern finishes, offering both style and functionality for everyday living or hosting guests. A tankless water heater enhances efficiency and provides continuous comfort. Step outside to your private balcony, where you can unwind while enjoying breathtaking views toward Disney's Animal Kingdom, delivering a truly magical and one of a kind experience. Whether youre seeking a high performing short term rental investment, an elegant vacation retreat, or a sophisticated second home, this property is completely turnkey and ready to impress. Property features: 4 Bedrooms, 4 Full Bathrooms, a Half Bath, soaring ceilings & open concept design, Updated, high end designer kitchen Energy efficient tankless water heater, Private balcony from Primary Bedroom with a view, Ideal for Airbnb, investment, or second home. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Margaritaville Resort Orlando, and a vibrant mix of shopping, dining, and entertainment, this is a rare opportunity to own a home that seamlessly blends luxury living with strong income potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2396.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Four Corner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Joanna
  • Association Phone: 407-219-9167
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE REPLAT PB 25 PG 174 LOT 38-R
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-27-4017-0001-038R
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8949 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

8949 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse located in a highly sought after resort style community in Central Florida, ideal for short term rental investment, Airbnb income, and vacation home buyers.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146382
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Wyhnanskyj, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

7663 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.Welcome to Your Dream Home! Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom home, where the master suite stands out with its generous space and ultimate comfort. The first floor boasts a modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281676
  2. Provided by ELITE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

3187 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction AND Assumable Mortgage @ 3.75!!!!! Welcome to Magic Village Yards Where Luxury Meets Convenience in a Hotel Inspired Vacation Home! Step into this beautifully modern townhome and indu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333196
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Val Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$407,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140168
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Nydia Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

2660 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short terms rental. 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bath furnished townhome located in Summerville Resort gated community. Fantastic updates truly make this one of the best townhomes on the market today. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401658
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Erin Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8839 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

8839 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from Disney, this upgraded and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is the kind of property buyers and investors have been waiting for. Inside, youll find newer luxury vinyl fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467307
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($244.78 / sqft )

8572 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally furnished and designed to stand out, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome with a private pool is a rare find within a guard gated resort community. Set on a desirable corner location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142891
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7681 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($280.06 / sqft )

7681 Sir Kaufmann Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome featuring a private splash pool, located in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort, a premier guard gated community just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371332
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nikita Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7676 Otterspool Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($281.21 / sqft )

7676 Otterspool Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort, a premier guard gated community just minutes from Walt Disney World. Ideal as an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372446
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nikita Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1594 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($189.38 / sqft )

1594 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning turnkey vacation home in the highly sought after solara resort! Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath townhouse, fully furnished and elegantly decorated, perfect for savvy investors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395507
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gangemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice