8928 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8928 Cuban Palm Road
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2063
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3389 / -81.6455
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort amenities!! Private pool!! Water views!! Fully renovated!! Welcome to paradise palms where its paradise every day! This high producing short term rental is the complete package, offering 12+ months of verified owner statements with real income data already in place no speculation, just proven performance! Fully furnished, thoughtfully designed, and completely turn key, this 4 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome is ready to continue generating income from day one, while also offering incredible flexibility as a primary residence, second home, or vacation getaway in the heart of central florida. The fresh and modern interior delivers an open concept layout designed for both every day living and entertaining, featuring durable new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a bright and inviting living and dining area, and a well appointed kitchen overlooking it all with easy access to the outdoor living space. Sliding glass doors open to your private screened pool, extended patio, and peaceful pond views the ideal setup for indoor/outdoor florida living guests love. The main floor bedroom and full bath add convenience and flexibility, while upstairs you will find the spacious primary suite along with two fully themed bedrooms that create an unforgettable guest experience and keep visitors coming back year after year. A convenient laundry closet and updated a/c (2024) add even more value and peace of mind. Located inside the guard gated resort community of paradise palms, owners and guests enjoy access to incredible amenities including a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, restaurant, sand volleyball court, scenic trails, and so much more. The hoa also includes cable, internet, phone, and valet trash for added convenience. Just under 10 miles from disney parks and minutes from world famous attractions, shopping, dining, golf, lakes, and area resorts, this property also offers easy access to i 4, us 192, hwy 27, and sr 429 for seamless travel throughout central florida. Whether you are looking to expand your investment portfolio or own a vacation retreat close to everything orlando has to offer, this exceptional property delivers everything you could want in an income producing property in one of the areas most sought after resort communities. Call today to schedule a tour! **seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 2 PB 22 PGS 9-10 LOT 253
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4694-0001-2530
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8949 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

8949 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse located in a highly sought after resort style community in Central Florida, ideal for short term rental investment, Airbnb income, and vacation home buyers.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146382
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Wyhnanskyj, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

7663 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.Welcome to Your Dream Home! Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom home, where the master suite stands out with its generous space and ultimate comfort. The first floor boasts a modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281676
  2. Provided by ELITE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

3187 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction AND Assumable Mortgage @ 3.75!!!!! Welcome to Magic Village Yards Where Luxury Meets Convenience in a Hotel Inspired Vacation Home! Step into this beautifully modern townhome and indu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333196
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Val Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$407,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140168
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Nydia Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

2660 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short terms rental. 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bath furnished townhome located in Summerville Resort gated community. Fantastic updates truly make this one of the best townhomes on the market today. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401658
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Erin Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8839 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

8839 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from Disney, this upgraded and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is the kind of property buyers and investors have been waiting for. Inside, youll find newer luxury vinyl fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467307
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($244.78 / sqft )

8572 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally furnished and designed to stand out, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome with a private pool is a rare find within a guard gated resort community. Set on a desirable corner location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142891
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7681 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($280.06 / sqft )

7681 Sir Kaufmann Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome featuring a private splash pool, located in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort, a premier guard gated community just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371332
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nikita Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7676 Otterspool Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($281.21 / sqft )

7676 Otterspool Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort, a premier guard gated community just minutes from Walt Disney World. Ideal as an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372446
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nikita Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1594 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($189.38 / sqft )

1594 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning turnkey vacation home in the highly sought after solara resort! Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath townhouse, fully furnished and elegantly decorated, perfect for savvy investors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395507
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gangemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice