3415 Patterson Heights Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146303 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3415 Patterson Heights Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2378
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1399 / -81.6305
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Patterson Heights
  • Elementary School: Ridgeview Elem
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Washington Rojas
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded and move in ready home with over $50K in improvements. This open concept property features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and new ceramic flooring throughout. The kitchen flows into the living and dining areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades include a newer A/C system, mini split units for added efficiency, and modern electric blinds. The spacious primary suite offers comfort and privacy. Step outside to a private backyard with a covered gazebo, perfect for relaxing or hosting. The property also includes a large detached storage structure with the potential to convert into an efficiency or additional living space (buyer to verify). Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major attractions. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors seeking flexibility and value
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1732.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Ridgeview Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: PATERSON HIGH HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATTERSON HEIGHTS PB 135 PGS 13-14 LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741008-000190
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2833 Kokomo Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$439,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

2833 Kokomo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the ever popular Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This spacious property offers direct golf course views, elegant dcor, and plenty of room for large

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354826
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$414,990.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Excellent property near the 27th Street, a central location for family enjoyment.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142635
  2. Provided by WC REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Jahilyn Munoz Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1932 Southern Dunes Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$455,000.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

1932 Southern Dunes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Splash into stress free Florida living with this showstopping Southern Dunes pool home featuring NEW ROOF 2024, NEW AC 2022 and WATER HEATER 2022 for a truly worry free ownership experience! LOOK NO F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Sage Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$366,999.00 ($122.37 / sqft )

1565 Sage Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495436
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$387,734.00 ($159.04 / sqft )

855 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348081
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ronlin Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$359,900.00 ($88.95 / sqft )

1009 Ronlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1009 Ronlin St, a massive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Haines City! With 3,628 sq ft of living space this home offers incredible value at just $99/sqft hard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958110
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Faye Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Mitchells Manor, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$399,999.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

183 Mitchells Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment 4BR/4BA Pool Home with Lake View in Gated Resort Community Investor Alert! This modern 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in a private, gated resort community offers a prove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437307
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Sand Sea Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$415,000.00 ($120.29 / sqft )

870 Sand Sea Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful five bedroom, three bath home centrally located in the heart of Central Florida, in the desirable town of Haines City. This spacious two story home features an open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937315
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6028 Prairie Run, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$381,328.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

6028 Prairie Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507173
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice