422 Graystone Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146284 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 422 Graystone Boulevard
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2350
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.222 / -81.6496
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Sunset Ridge Ph 01
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Yetsenia Torres
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED! Discover the perfect place to call home in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by premier shopping, dining, and golf courses. The primary bedroom features a bonus room that can be used as an office, and also includes a full bed. This spacious and tastefully decorated home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for everyday living. The inviting living room provides a warm space to relax and unwind, while the fully equipped kitchen features modern appliances and generous counter space perfect for preparing home cooked meals. The open dining area flows seamlessly to a screened in patio, where you can enjoy your morning coffee or evening meals while taking in the beautiful Florida weather. As an added bonus, the home is equipped with solar panels, helping to reduce your monthly energy costs. Whether you're raising a family or simply looking for a comfortable retreat in one of Central Florida's most sought after locations, this home checks every box. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2080.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Roof
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Will be provided
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-18-704453-000070
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 149 Adventure Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,650.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

149 Adventure Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Modern 6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Astonia North, Ready for Immediate Occupancy. With only one year of age, this spacious property offers a functional open floor plan. On the first floor, youll find a b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146466
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 Jackson Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,650.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

926 Jackson Avenue More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Spacious and beautifully designed, this two story rental home offers 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, perfect for those needing extra spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397853
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2666 Rosemont Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,650.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2666 Rosemont Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this opportunity! This awesome fully furnished, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms home with private swimming pool is located in the desired gated golf community Providence. You will find vibrant li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402719
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Karla Cintra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Haddon Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,695.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

3734 Haddon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Enjoy modern, pet friendly living in the vibrant community of Davenport, FL at this beautifully designed home on Ellsworth Avenue. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this residence offers a comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395378
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3739 Haddon Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,695.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

3739 Haddon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395379
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Myrtle Hammock Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,695.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

1120 Myrtle Hammock Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

This stunning, almost new Construction 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,683 square feet of living space is located in the Plantation Pointe Community. This beautiful property has great curb appeal and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398022
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Glory Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Eucalyptus Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,700.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

1419 Eucalyptus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living at Astonia, nestled in the heart of vibrant Davenport, Florida! As you approach this charming two story abode, be greeted by an inviting brick driveway and an expansive .2 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146016
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Magnolia Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2617 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home is located in the gated Providence Golf Club community in Davenport. The layout offers bright, open living areas, a comfortable kitchen and dining f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938513
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 Maidens Bluff Avenue Hayden, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,734.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2429 Maidens Bluff Avenue Hayden More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Theres no place like these homes at Lilac Pointe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6240686
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering $1400 credit towards 1st months rent. Do not miss the opportunity to rent this property located in a gated community. This spacious two story single family residential rental offers an idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140764
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice