2666 Rosemont Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402719 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2666 Rosemont Circle
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2350
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2155 / -81.5524
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Rosemont Woods
  • Provided by: AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  • Contact: Karla Cintra
  • 407-440-1010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Do not miss this opportunity! This awesome fully furnished, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms home with private swimming pool is located in the desired gated golf community Providence. You will find vibrant lifestyles thriving under golden sunlight. as you enter the house you will find ceramic tile throughout the main floor, high ceilings, and new light fixtures with ceiling fans in every room! The fabulous kitchen offers 42' white crown molding cabinets, quartz counter tops, screened lanai area is a perfect place for BBQ and party. The community provides all the amenities such as tennis courts, basketball courts, pools, clubhouse, fitness center, restaurants. Just minutes away from Supermarket and theme parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1937.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lyfestyle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932937-000340
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2172 Lake Side Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,390.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2172 Lake Side Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2172 Lake Side Ave, a well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home, located in the highly sought after Providence community in Davenport. This home features an open concept floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149553
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,395.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1257 Hendon Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Redbridge Square, where elegance, comfort, and modern design come together in this immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath executive residence available for rent. From the moment you arrive, the paver

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377906
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 687 Park Place Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,399.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

687 Park Place Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Modern 5 Bedroom Home for Rent Prime Location with Great Amenities! Discover this stunning brand new 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage and a bedroom conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441992
  2. Provided by FORTEX REALTY INC
  3. Contact Moni Castrillon Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Dagenham, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

5267 Dagenham Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Stunning 4 Bedroom Home in Providence A Premier Golf Community Near Disney. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this bright new 4 bedroom home located in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133605
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Brooklet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

975 Brooklet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront property. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner home features an open floor plan, 42" kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, custom shelving in the laundry and pantry areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137954
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Mountain Flower Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1391 Mountain Flower Lane More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in a quiet, newer neighborhood in Davenport just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, and major highways, making daily life easy and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145623
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omaira Del Hierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Adventure Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

153 Adventure Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story single family home for rent in the highly desirable Astonia North community in Davenport, FL. This spacious and beautifully maintained property features 5 bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147623
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5034 Barnet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

5034 Barnet Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed New Construction Home!! (2025). Located in the highly desirable Davenport/ Loughman area. This spacious residency offers a bright and open concept floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148210
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Francy Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Park Place Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

605 Park Place Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new 2024 home in Cascade Community, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and an elegant open concept design. With a two car garage, and an unbeatable location directl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384355
  2. Provided by RISE REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Lorena Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Brisbane Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1824 Brisbane Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom and 2 car garage, detached house is an example of comfort, offering the perfect combination of style, functionality and location. Step inside and immediately fall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397974
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice