2429 Maidens Bluff Avenue Hayden, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6240686 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2429 Maidens Bluff Avenue Hayden
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $2,734
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2601
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 608
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1693 / -81.6416
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Elementary School: Horizons Elementary
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Theres no place like these homes at Lilac Pointe in Davenport, FL. Practically built just for you, our single family homes come complete with a washer and dryer, spacious walk in closets, vinyl flooring, and vaulted ceilings. As a resident of our community, youll enjoy modern amenities like two car garages and rapid response maintenance. Lilac Pointe is conveniently located off of Hwy 27 near lots of shopping, dining, golf courses, the Northeast Regional Park, and theme parks. If youre looking for a single family home, come see why Lilac Pointe is more than a place to live its a lifestyle to love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2601.00
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lilac Pointe
  • Association Phone: 863-216-8174
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-06-726508-000760
  • Unit Number: Hayden
  • Views: 176
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5300 Dagenham Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,480.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5300 Dagenham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this stunning new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home! The brand new Celeste model is a beautifully designed single story residence that blends modern comfort with timeless appeal. A spacious open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404256
  2. Provided by INTERMIX REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Agnes Fray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Loch Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

305 Loch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning property, ready to be called home, offers an unparalleled living experience in the thriving city of Davenport. With a completely new design and meticulous attention to detail, this 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145607
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Aylesbury Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

211 Aylesbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Disney area retreat! This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and Florida charm. Step outside to yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148953
  2. Provided by TCA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Meseydi Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2442 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Open Floor plan single story residence offers a spacious kitchen with clear shaker style cabinets and Silestone countertops, a master bedroom with a private en suite bath, a covered lanai and 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149256
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4124 River Beacon Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

4124 River Beacon Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new home available for rent in a quiet, well maintained community in Davenport, Florida. This property features an open concept living and dining area, a modern kitchen, and a car garage with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364494
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Aria Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

118 Aria Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Optional furniture shown in picture, Beautiful upgraded one story home with 3 bedrooms / 2 bathroom and with gorgeous Finishes! Spaciously planned, this house features include a paved driveway, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373392
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Layla Zayed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after, guard gated 55+ golf community of Ridgewood Lakes. This spacious residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391375
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1358 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1358 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 built residence, perfectly situated in Davenport to give you the ideal balance of modern luxury and commuter convenience. The home features an expansive open floor plan h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406525
  2. Provided by RUIZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Uriel Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5439 Meadow Walk Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,545.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

5439 Meadow Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy new construction, pet friendly living in the Wynnstone community of Davenport, FL. With 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this space is designed for growing families or work from home professionals.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388969
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3293 Ellsworth Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,545.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3293 Ellsworth Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy modern, pet friendly living in the vibrant community of Davenport, FL at this beautifully designed home on Ellsworth Avenue. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this residence offers a comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393582
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice