1040 Nash Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146173 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1040 Nash Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1953
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3058 / -81.5502
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Roseville
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Kathleen Carlson
  • 321-939-1300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in Celebrations Roseville Corner, this highly sought after ONE STORY Monticello Floor Plan features 3 Bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a two car attached garage. It is located just blocks from the popular East Village Pool and Playground. This home offers a versatile split floor plan, with the Primary Bedroom ensuite in the front featuring a tray ceiling and beautifully upgraded bathroom. Two additional spacious bedrooms and a shared bath are located in the rear of the home. Both bathrooms feature marble flooring with heated floors for added comfort. Fresh interior paint enhances the home, along with recent exterior paint (approximately two years ago) contributing to its well maintained appearance. The kitchen features stylish and functional upgrades, along with a newer appliance package including washer, dryer, stove, refrigerator, and microwave. There is an additional flexible living area separate from the main space, ideal for use as a dining room, sitting room, or home office. The main living/gathering room is open to the kitchen and includes a door leading to a cozy side porch, perfect for relaxing or grilling with family and friends. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the home (even in the closets). The garage has been enhanced with durable epoxy flooring, and the recent roof and AC add to this energy efficient and easy to maintain home. Enjoy the many walking and biking trails throughout the community. Downtown Celebration offers restaurants, banks, salons, and shops. Lakeside Park features a splash pad, along with tennis and basketball courts. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Monticello
  • Builder Name: Cambridge Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1416.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CROA / GRAND MANORS
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ROSEVILLE CORNER PB 12 PG 62-69 LOT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2833-0001-0870
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8918 Tropical Haven Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$630,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

8918 Tropical Haven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment!!! Amazing Vacation home completely furnished. Located in the most desirable Vacations Resort of SOLARA. Excellent opportunity to own a vacation home completely furnished and deco

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391430
  2. Provided by RELATED GENERAL REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Julio Ospina, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$634,000.00 ($196.59 / sqft )

365 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! Welcome to the Encore Club at Reunion West! This 5 star, guard gated resort community offers everything you need for the ultimate vacation getaway. With a transferable membership and renta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6254553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Minton Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$634,900.00 ($191.41 / sqft )

180 Minton Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and income potential in this beautifully appointed 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in one of Orlandos most desirable resort communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379374
  2. Provided by DOUBLE M GROUP COMPANY
  3. Contact Andrey Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Euston Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$637,500.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

1514 Euston Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Story Home with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Reunion Resort. This west facing lot offers sweeping view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124797
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$639,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

351 Pendant Court More Like This

Busy rental! Next available is March 22 afternoon! Ask your agent to get you in! **Active transferrable MEMBERSHIP with property** SHORT TERM RENTAL FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully maintained 8 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340878
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 Teascone Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$639,000.00 ($278.19 / sqft )

7716 Teascone Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

South facing pool home ideally located just a short walk from the Windsor Hills Clubhouse and directly across from a playground. A new roof was installed in 2020. This well maintained Spencer Model of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368815
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7456 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$640,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

7456 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED PROVEN INCOME PRODUCER Back on market due to buyers employment related relocation restrictionsno fault of the property. Second chance to make this home yours! High perfor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322229
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Nancy Postorino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 Dinville Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$645,000.00 ($212.87 / sqft )

2648 Dinville Street Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated beach themed oasis, a fully renovated and furnished STR home located in the heart of Kissimmee. This property underwent a complete renovation in 2022, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394288
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1919 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$648,000.00 ($182.84 / sqft )

1919 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this incredible new and fully furnished themed home at solara resort. Offering free internet/ free landscaping and daily trash valet. This luxury themed home is the most beautifully decorat

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388776
  2. Provided by US RELIANCE SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Grace Ren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9009 Egret Mills Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$648,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

9009 Egret Mills Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at its finest in this beautifully appointed residence nestled within a desirable Kissimmee community. Showcasing a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan, the

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401913
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice