1514 Euston Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5124797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1514 Euston Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $637,500
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3680
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 396
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2636 / -81.5838
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Ph 2 Prcl 1 And 1a
  • Provided by: SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  • Contact: Ken Sheldon
  • 407-791-7308
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Story Home with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Reunion Resort. This west facing lot offers sweeping views of the Arnold Palmer Signature Golf Course and features a private paver courtyard with a luxurious heated pool, spa, and multiple seating areas surrounded by lush landscapingperfect for entertaining or relaxing in your own personal oasis. The home has not been included in any rental program and has been carefully preserved by its long time owners, remaining in excellent condition. Numerous upgrades include: Brand new 2024 roof New flooring 2024 Above the garage, a private in law suite features a spacious living area with a kitchenet, 1 bedroom and its own full bath. Reunion Resort offers unparalleled amenities, including: Three signature golf courses A large water park 7 community pools and spas Tennis courts, fitness center, playgrounds, dog park, and miles of walking trails On site restaurants and lounges Located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World and 25 minutes from Orlando International Airport, Reunion is also zoned for short term rentals, making this home ideal as a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2592.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 2 PARCEL 1 AND 1A PB 13 PGS 115-123 LOT 104
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4838-0001-1040
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1921 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1921 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Pool and Spa Home. A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Home or Rental Property in the Windsor at Westside Resort! 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft. Private Heated Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138553
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Nice Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($149.18 / sqft )

1861 Nice Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. LOWEST PRICED 7 BEDROOM! Turnkey 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor at Westside Active Short Term Rental! Welcome to 1861 Nice Court, a beautifully furnished and actively producing 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363676
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Steward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$585,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

1909 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Expect to be impressed with this 7 bedroom, fully furnished pool home in Solara, an active short term rental resort community. This home is designed with holidays in mind ideal for you to own as your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6177997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christopher Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8881 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$585,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

8881 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

40K Dropped! This luxurious vacation home comes fully furnished with a beautiful upgraded custom furniture package including granite counter tops in the kitchen and all bathrooms, stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462660
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yongkai Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2438 Tanger Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

2438 Tanger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this amazing opportunity to buy this beautifully 7 bedroom 5 1/2 bathroom FULL FURNISHED POOL HOME in the most desirable resort, fully screened HEATED POOL & SPA, makes it perfect for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347903
  2. Provided by DOUBLE PINES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Prague Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$590,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

8900 Prague Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Ideal for large families, multi generational living, o

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329265
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Morocco Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$594,900.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

2108 Morocco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the main section of the highly sought after Windsor at Westside, just a short distance from the communitys premier entertainment complex and resort amenities. This exceptional pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147141
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Whistling Straits, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,000.00 ($157.18 / sqft )

724 Whistling Straits Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed home in Champions Gate offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and investment potential. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, the property includes two m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148672
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,000.00 ($82.05 / sqft )

8931 Amelia Downs Trail Reduced More Like This

FURNITURE INCLUDED! PRICED TO SELL! Step into this breathtaking 7 bedroom luxury villa in the highly sought after Solara Resorta true turnkey short term rental investment, already performing like a m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450000
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sunny Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice