2915 Sunset Lakes Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5136311 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2915 Sunset Lakes Boulevard
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3329 / -81.6303
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Sunset Lakes Ph 01
  • Provided by: TRANSCEND REALTY
  • Contact: Jacob Hara
  • 407-518-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2915 Sunset Lakes Blvd, a stunning and well maintained home offering comfort, space, and a peaceful lifestyle in one of Kissimmees most desirable gated communities. This spacious residence features bright open living areas, modern finishes, and a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing after a long day. Conveniently located just minutes from Disney, major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home combines convenience with tranquility. Enjoy the benefits of long term living in a quiet, well kept neighborhood designed for comfort and ease. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your viewing today and make Sunset Lakes your next home! *** SECTION 8 IS NOT ACCEPTED. All Innovation Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.00/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Price may be reduced depending on tenants desire to add pest control and/or provide proof of adequate insurance coverage. HOW TO APPLY: 1. Visit the website of Innovation Property Management, Inc. 2. Click "Rentals" at the top of the page. 3. Find the rental unit you are interested in on the list and click "Apply Now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1700.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Edmund Cid
  • Association Phone: 407-748-0798
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-5175-0001-0200
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3238 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,990.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3238 Energy Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhouse available for rent in Kissimmee! This beautiful 3 bedroom property is located in a community featuring resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, and fitness cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384071
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Alexandre Malescheski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Silver Palm Dr  202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,991.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2307 Silver Palm Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous fully furnished condo with flexible options as available and new exterior paint on building! Long(er) term rentals may be an option when free yet mostly used for short term rentals by the we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3414783
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN NOW!!! You are already approved! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!!! Excellent town house type apartments (Vacation Villas) with one bedroom and one bathroom with a large fully equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5086165
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Vivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living in Reunion. 3/2 townhouse in upscale gated community. Easy access to I 4, attached single car garage, large master suite with bath and walk out to balcony, second floor laundry, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126390
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8405 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this beautiful property fully furnished. 3/2 and 1/2 baths. Very low rental price in a gated and safe community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439033
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2795 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,098.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2795 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse for rent in a gated resort style community, ideally located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World. This move in ready home features brand new luxury vinyl flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394983
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Sandy Ridge Drive 303, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,100.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7612 Sandy Ridge Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath condo in the much sought after Villa's at Reunion. This well established gated/manned community has the air of luxury the minute you pul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107852
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Secret Lake!!! This lovely condo is located in the gated community of Secret Lake just minutes from I 4 and Hwy 27 in West Kissimmee. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo has a very spacious and be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133780
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilda Mercuro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9035 Carlotta Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9035 Carlotta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit townhome. Built in 2019 and has many upgrades. Light and bright cabinets, beautiful tile, blinds, appliances and much more. This property has a garage, a nice spacious backyard. The community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144237
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Red Ginger Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3011 Red Ginger Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well appointed and furnish 3 bedroom townhome in the very popular gated Encantada Resort Community. Very private end unit with open view. Spacious main floor with combination living/dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377811
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice