2209 Antigua Place 815, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145956 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2209 Antigua Place 815
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3123 / -81.447
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Villas Del Sol At Kiss Condo
  • Building: Villas Del Sol At Kiss Condo
  • Provided by: RELIABLE PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  • Contact: Jose De Jesus
  • 407-933-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful first floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located in Villa Del Sol. This well maintained unit offers tile and carpet flooring, updated toilets, in unit washer and dryer, and all appliances included. Enjoy a BBQ/picnic area just outside the home. Situated within a gated community that is quiet and well kept, residents have access to a variety of amenities including a fitness center, sauna, jacuzzi, tennis courts, two swimming pools, playground, clubhouse, and on site laundry facilities. Ideally located in the heart of Kissimmee, this property is close to local transportation, schools, and The Loop, featuring over 70 stores, 15 restaurants, and Regal Cinema 16. Just minutes from Disney World and major roadways including US 192, John Young Parkway, Osceola Parkway, Orange Blossom Trail, I 4, and SR 417.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1026.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Villa Del Sol 407-932-1120
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2276-0001-0815
  • Unit Number: 815
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4166 Flying Fortress Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4166 Flying Fortress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Kissimmee featuring a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a fully fenced backyard with lawn maintenance included,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143411
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Freddy Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 Spitfire, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,510.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

4123 Spitfire Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135935
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Clyde Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

712 Clyde Avenue More Like This

Beautiful home in Kissimmee, ready to move in, very close to everything, Walmart, shopping area and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144452
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Magnolia Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,650.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

811 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated duplex is located in the heart of Kissimmee. Cozy and charming, this bungalow style home is just 5 minutes from Downtown Kissimmee. Conveniently close to shopping, markets, hospit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381213
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Roel Sarmago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 Bowline Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,450.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3831 Bowline Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo 2 bedroom 2 Bath located on the second floor. The community includes a list of amenities: Elegant Clubhouse with Billiards, TV Room & Wifi, Extensive Workout Area Featuring Weight Equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140100
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Grateron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Antigua Place 827, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,550.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2209 Antigua Place 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $400 RENT CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN to qualified applicants!!!! Terms and conditions will apply. This cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the 2nd floor in the nicely well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101876
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Carla Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Central Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,295.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

1513 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 Bedroom Rental All Utilities Included! Cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit featuring all utilities included for your convenience. Ideally located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147347
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

NO SECURITY DEPOSIT REQUIRED FOR SELECTED QUALIFIED CANDIDATES Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located just minutes from Vine and John Young, with convenient access to public transportation. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332145
  2. Provided by ROVIRA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Rovira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1089 Greenskeep Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,600.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1089 Greenskeep Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental property in the heart of Kissimmee, offering comfort, convenience, and easy access to everything you need. This home features a functional layout with well si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146063
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3341 Whitestone Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,600.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

3341 Whitestone Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW. Beautiful 3 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Condo on the 1st Floor with a nice screened patio. Perfect for enjoying the outdoors! NEW interior paint throughout. NEW carpets. Split floor plan. Open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364087
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice